Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kim Eun Young (김은영)

Age: 28, born 25 May 1990

Country of origin: Korea, Republic of


Lists

97 votes
We don't need colors to be beautiful (42 items)
list by Maracllea
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 7 comments
42 votes
GO FCK YOURSELF ♡ (20 items)
list by Maracllea
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
6 votes
You could be the king but watch the queen conquer (17 items)
list by Maracllea
Published 3 years, 4 months ago

View all Cheetah lists

Cheetah Videos


View all Cheetah videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Ex-Group: Blacklist In 2007 when she was 17, she was hit by a bus. She was in a coma for a while, and the doctors told their parents would have to choose between Cheetah leave the world of music or subject him to a dangerous operation that would give the possibility to continue in music. Her parents knew that their daughter's dream was to be a singer, so they decided to operate. Nevertheless, the operation was a success. During the episode 7 Unpretty Rapstar presented Coma 07 song which reflects her thoughts during the time she was in a coma after the accident. Her song Coma O7 reached number 1 on all Korean music ... (more)
Tags: Short Hair (2), Rapper (1), Show Me The Money (1), Unpretty Rapstar (1), Cheetah (1), Kim Eun Young (1), 1990 (1), Born 1990 (1), Badass (1), Korean (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Rating:
6.4
22 Watched
Rating:
5
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Maracllea posted 5 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

francepan voted for 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Maracllea posted 33 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Maracllea posted a video 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Maracllea posted a video 10 months, 1 week ago
Maracllea posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

Maracllea posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Maracllea posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

michealoh rated this 10/10 2 years, 1 month ago
Maracllea posted 4 images 2 years, 4 months ago