Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Chastity Sun Bono

Age: 50, born 4 March 1969

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

62 votes
American Horror Story's Characters (108 items)
list by xolmis
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
14 votes
Dancing with the Stars (United States) (296 items)
list by Milena
Published 3 years ago
11 votes
Dancing with the Stars participants (306 items)
list by Leo
Published 7 years, 2 months ago
11 votes
Dancing with the Stars Contestants (198 items)
list by Alison Christa
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
10 votes
Lesbian! :D (100 items)
list by MalĂș
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 3 comments

Chaz Bono Videos


View all Chaz Bono videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Chaz Bono is an American transgender advocate, writer, and musician. He is the only child of American entertainers Sonny and Cher, though each had children from other relationships. He is a transgender man. In 1995, after several years of being outed as lesbian by the tabloid press, Bono publicly self-identified as such in a cover story in a leading American gay monthly magazine, The Advocate, eventually going on to discuss the process of coming out to oneself and to others in two books. Family Outing: A Guide to the Coming Out Process for Gays, Lesbians, and Their Families (1998) includes his coming out account. The memoir T ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5
449 Watched
Rating:
6.8
306 Watched
Rating:
5.4
277 Watched
Rating:
5.3
258 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Becoming Chaz (2011)
Rating:
7.6
8 Watched
2. Bar Girls (1994)
Rating:
7
3 Watched
3. Dirty (2016)
2 want to see
2 want to see
Rating:
5
1 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Queen of Horror added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Child Stars of the 70s! (33 person items)
SanyoMute added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Celebs Who Have Been Friends Long Before Fame (14 person items)

" Jennifer Anniston And Chaz Bono were High School friends."


xolmis added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
American Horror Story's Characters (108 tv items)

"Session #6: ROANOKE As " Lot Polk / Brian Wells" Session #7: CULT As "Gary K. Longstreet""


Milena added this to a list 3 years ago
Milena added this to a list 3 years ago
Famous People Born in 1969 (34 person items)