Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Chase Tang

Stats

Birth Name: Chia Hao Tang

Age: 31, born 24 August 1988

Country of origin: Taiwan, Province of China

Currently Residing In: Canada

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

45 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 5 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
3 votes
Made in Taiwan (11 items)
list by shadowhunter24
Published 2 months, 2 weeks ago
1 votes
Born In August (114 items)
list by shadowhunter24
Published 2 weeks, 1 day ago
1 votes
Born In 1988 (67 items)
list by shadowhunter24
Published 3 weeks, 5 days ago
1 votes
Handsome Canadian Actors (34 items)
list by shadowhunter24
Published 3 weeks, 3 days ago

Chase Tang Videos

Chase Tang Fight Scene

11 Views

Added 1 month ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Chase Tang (born August 24, 1988 ) is a Taiwanese-Canadian actor based in Ontario, Canada Chia Hao Tang 唐嘉壕 was born in Taipei, Taiwan Tang's family moved to Bedford and eventually to Tantallon in 2004 where he attended Sir John A. Macdonald High School He played hockey for two years with the Halifax MacDonald’s Hockey Midget Triple ‘A’ league. Earning a Bachelor's degree in Business from the University of Guelph in Ontario. Chase was a successful corporate executive before deciding to leave it behind so he can follow his passion for the movie industry ... (more)
Tags: Hot (1), Asian (1), 1988 (1), Canadian (1), Actor (1), Taiwanese (1), Brunette (1), Gorgeous (1), Handsome (1), Attractive (1), Great Body (1), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1), Jupiter's Legacy (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

1. View (2018)
Rating:
10
1 Watched




TV

Rating:
5.9
31 Watched
2. Run (2020)
3 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

shadowhunter24 added this to a list 1 week, 6 days ago
matt added this to a list 1 week, 6 days ago
matt voted for an image 1 week, 6 days ago

shadowhunter24 added this to a list 2 weeks ago
Hottest Asian Male Actors (56 person items)
shadowhunter24 added this to a list 2 weeks, 1 day ago
Born In August (114 person items)
shadowhunter24 posted 3 images 3 weeks, 2 days ago

shadowhunter24 added this to a list 3 weeks, 3 days ago
Handsome Canadian Actors (34 person items)
shadowhunter24 added this to a list 3 weeks, 5 days ago
Born In 1988 (67 person items)
shadowhunter24 posted 5 images [View All] 4 weeks, 1 day ago

shadowhunter24 posted 4 images 1 month ago

shadowhunter24 posted 2 images 1 month ago

shadowhunter24 posted 2 images 1 month ago

shadowhunter24 posted 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

shadowhunter24 posted 8 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

shadowhunter24 posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

shadowhunter24 posted a video 1 month, 2 weeks ago
shadowhunter24 posted a video 1 month, 2 weeks ago
shadowhunter24 posted a video 1 month, 2 weeks ago
shadowhunter24 posted 14 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

shadowhunter24 posted 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

shadowhunter24 posted 4 images 2 months ago

shadowhunter24 posted 8 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

shadowhunter24 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
shadowhunter24 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Made in Taiwan (11 person items)
shadowhunter24 posted 31 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

shadowhunter24 rated this 10/10 2 months, 2 weeks ago