Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: María Rosario Pilar Martínez Molina Baeza

Age: 79, born 13 March 1941

Country of origin: Spain

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kjell Rasten


Lists

114 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flá
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 11 comments
54 votes
Mad Stars (50 items)
list by Marek
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
33 votes
Most Beautiful Women EVER (...Ever) (333 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
33 votes
The 42nd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 2015 (57 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
27 votes
Babes of ABC 2016-17 TV Season (104 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

View all Charo lists

Charo Videos

2000 MDA Telethon - Charo

61 Views

Added 5 years ago


Charo - Dance A Little Bit Closer

50 Views

Added 5 years ago


2001 MDA Telethon - Charo performs

43 Views

Added 5 years ago



View all Charo videos

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Maria Rosario Pilar Martinez Molina Baeza (born January 15, 1945), better known as Charo, is a Spanish-American actress, comedienne, and flamenco guitarist, best known for her flamboyant stage presence, her provocative outfits, and her trademark phrase ("cuchi-cuchi").
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. That '70s Show (1998)
Rating:
7.2
2617 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1082 Watched
Rating:
7.4
458 Watched
4. Las Vegas (2003)
Rating:
6.5
414 Watched
Rating:
5.4
260 Watched

View all Charo TV (50 more)



Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Thumbelina (1994)
Rating:
6.5
340 Watched
Rating:
5.3
51 Watched
Rating:
5.8
27 Watched
Rating:
8.2
20 Watched
Rating:
4.7
17 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Campagnola posted 25 images [View All] 1 month ago

Kendraatje posted 4 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Campagnola posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 9 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

MK-677 posted 7 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

powerking14 voted for 18 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

Campagnola posted 35 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 10 months, 1 week ago

Rodimus added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Hottest Season - That '70s Show (Poll) (81 person items)

" as Herself "


Dj Levels added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
frankEpoo266 voted for 16 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

Leo added this to a list 3 years ago
EatMorePez voted for an image 3 years ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 3 years ago
Milena added this to a list 3 years ago
Arizona posted 4 images 3 years, 1 month ago

Arizona posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

Kandi voted for 15 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

MK-677 posted 16 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago