Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Charlie John Rowe

Age: 26, born 23 April 1996

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Julia Storm


Lists

78 votes
young actors (396 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
19 votes
born in year 1996 (108 items)
list by evvie
Published 9 years ago
17 votes
~โ˜…ยฐยฐ~ The Men ~โ—โ˜†* (1036 items)
list by echo
Published 8 years, 1 month ago
12 votes
Good Faces//Man (342 items)
list by concatenation
Published 7 years, 11 months ago
12 votes
1996 (76 items)
list by Justyna
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Charlie Rowe (born 23 April 1996 in England) is an English actor, best known for his roles as Young Tommy in Never Let Me Go and as Peter in the upcoming SyFy/Sky Movies Peter Pan prequel Neverland. He also starred as The Prince in The Nutcracker in 3D alongside Elle Fanning and as Billy Costa in The Golden Compass in 2007. Although filmed in 2007 The Nutcracker in 3D was only released in 2010. Charlie is of English, Scottish, Czech Jewish, Greek, French, and Manx (Isle of Man) descent. ... (more)
Tags: British (1), White (1), Slackers (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Brunette (1), Chronicles (1), Taurus (1), Brown Hair (1), Born 1996 (1), Brown Eyes (1), Slacks (1), Born In 1996 (1), Born In April (1), April 23 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
1878 Watched
2. Never Let Me Go (2010)
Rating:
7.1
1069 Watched
Rating:
7.3
927 Watched
4. Rocketman (2019)
Rating:
7
195 Watched
Rating:
4.1
36 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Robin Hood (2006)
Rating:
7
209 Watched
2. Neverland (2011)
Rating:
6.8
59 Watched
Rating:
7.3
36 Watched
Rating:
7.2
16 Watched
Rating:
8.7
7 Watched




Update feed

Alea posted 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Actors (365 person items)
Alea posted 4 images 3 years, 4 months ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2017 (100 person items)

"Charlie Rowe and Santiago Cabrera, 'Salvation' "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago