Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Charlie Munger

Stats

Birth Name: Charles Thomas Munger

Born: 1 January 1924 Died: 28 November 2023

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nancy Barry Borthwick


Photos


Charlie Munger was an American businessman, investor and philanthropist. He was vice chairman of Berkshire Hathaway, the conglomerate controlled by Warren Buffett; Buffett described Munger as his closest partner and right-hand man. Munger served as chairman of Wesco Financial Corporation from 1984 through 2011. He was also chairman of the Daily Journal Corporation, based in Los Angeles, California and was a director of Costco Wholesale Corporation. Munger also served as an officer in the U.S. Army Air Corps during World War II.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

0 want to see




Update feed

drno62 posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago