Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Charles Stross

Stats

Birth Name: Charles David George Stross

Age: 56, born 18 October 1964

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Feorag Stross


Charles Stross Videos

Authors@Google: Charles Stross

54 Views

Added 10 years ago


Charles Stross on writing SF

46 Views

Added 10 years ago


Tech4thought interviews Charles Stross

42 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Charles David George "Charlie" Stross (born 18 October 1964) is a British writer of science fiction, Lovecraftian horror, and fantasy. Stross specialises in hard science fiction and space opera. Between 1994 and 2004, he was also an active writer for the magazine Computer Shopper and was responsible for the monthly Linux column. He stopped writing for the magazine to devote more time to novels. However, he continues to publish freelance articles on the Internet.
Tags: British (1), Author (1), Hugo Award Winner (1), Science Fiction (1), Writer (1), Fantasy (1)
My tags: Add tags

Books

Most popular
Most recent
1. Glasshouse (2006)
Rating:
7
9 want this
2. Singularity Sky (2004)
Rating:
7.3
4 own
Rating:
9.3
6 own
Rating:
7.4
3 own
Rating:
7.3
4 own




Update feed

powerking14 voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

browser posted 3 images 2 years, 3 months ago

browser posted 4 images [View All] 4 years, 4 months ago

browser voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago