Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Charles Whitnel Napier

Born: 12 April 1936 Died: 5 October 2011

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Delores Dee


Lists

45 votes
Rest in Peace (430 items)
list by ercer
Published 10 years, 12 months ago 3 comments
45 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 6 comments
41 votes
Metal Gear Solid Film Wishlist (18 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 18 comments
25 votes
Deaths in 2011 (27 items)
list by billycostigan
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
13 votes
STAR TREK TOS: RANKING THE EPISODES (79 items)
list by geojones100
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Charles L. Napier (April 12, 1936 โ€“ October 5, 2011) was an American actor, known for his portrayals of square-jawed tough guys and military types. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5666 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2512 Watched
3. Rugrats (1991)
Rating:
6.5
1666 Watched
4. Monk (2002)
Rating:
7.1
1255 Watched
5. Star Trek (1966)
Rating:
7.4
1054 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
6034 Watched
Rating:
6.4
3167 Watched
Rating:
6.1
2859 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1971 Watched
5. Philadelphia (1994)
Rating:
7.4
1872 Watched




Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Batman Begins (1985) (14 movies items)

"Mr. Earle!"


cyrax36 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)