Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Charles Andre Martinet

Age: 66, born 17 September 1955

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

16 votes
Super Smash Bros. Fancast (18 items)
list by Leader Vladimir
Published 7 years ago 1 comment
10 votes
Mario Fancast (8 items)
list by Leader Vladimir
Published 9 years ago 1 comment
5 votes
Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games Fancast (12 items)
list by Leader Vladimir
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Personas que admiro (34 items)
list by StevenMegaSandwich
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Charles Martinet Videos



Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Best known for providing the voice of Mario, the mascot for Nintendo.
Tags: Nintendo (1), Awesome (1), Mario (1), American (1), Voice Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Game (1997)
Rating:
7.3
1808 Watched
2. Nine Months (1995)
Rating:
5.2
877 Watched
3. Fanboys (2009)
Rating:
6.2
530 Watched
4. The Dead Pool (1988)
Rating:
6
343 Watched
Rating:
6.8
39 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.8
211 Watched
2. Nash Bridges (1996)
Rating:
5.9
122 Watched
Rating:
3.5
47 Watched
4. High Score (2020)
Rating:
8
10 Watched
Rating:
6.6
5 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7
2 Watched