Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Charles Grodinsky

Born: 21 April 1935 Died: 18 May 2021

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Elissa Durwood


Lists

94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1855 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 4 months, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
46 votes
Rest in Peace (463 items)
list by ercer
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
26 votes
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
16 votes
Best Male Performances - 1970s (62 items)
list by Stehako
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Entertainers Whom We Miss (140 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 9 comments

Charles Grodin Videos

Charles Grodin @ Letterman (2006) - part 1

53 Views

Added 11 years ago


Charles Grodin @ Letterman (2006) - part 2

53 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Actor (11), American (3), Died 2021 (3), Comedian (2), Born 1935 (2), Male (1), Midnight Run (1), Died Aged 86 (1), Trill (1), Josh Groban (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2112 Watched
Rating:
5
2237 Watched
3. Beethoven's 2nd (1993)
Rating:
4.6
847 Watched
4. Dave (1993)
Rating:
6.2
486 Watched
5. Midnight Run (1988)
Rating:
7.2
433 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1151 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1140 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched
Rating:
6.1
393 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
4
3 want to see
Rating:
7
3 Watched




TV directed by




TV written by

Rating:
4
1 Watched




Books




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1855 person items)
Leo added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
jordanwiles94 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Deaths in 2021 (160 person items)
Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1972 (12 person items)

" Charles Grodin Starred in: The Heartbreak Kid (1972, Elaine May) "


Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted 2 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

TrekMedic posted 22 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

moviebuff added this to a list 2 years, 12 months ago
Entertainers Whom We Miss (140 person items)
TrekMedic voted for 5 images 3 years ago

ercer added this to a list 3 years ago
Rest in Peace (463 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 3 years ago

Leo added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
RGT voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Famous Octogenarians (233 person items)

" (age 82)"


Leo added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Holy Godiva added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 movies items)

" CHARLES GRODINas NICKY HOLIDAY in... The Great Muppet Caper (1981) "