Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Charles David Farrell

Born: 9 August 1901 Died: 6 May 1990

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

16 votes
A Particularly Fine Vintage (84 items)
list by Alice Liddell
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
14 votes
The Golden Age of Hollywood (260 items)
list by Moon River
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Silent Film Actors (447 items)
list by The Silent Era
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
1 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - F (95 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 4 years, 12 months ago

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Tags: Lead Actor (1), Born 1900 (1), Died Aged 89 (1), 1920s (1), Silent Film Actor (1), 1930s (1), American (1), Actor (1), Died 1990 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
81 Watched
Rating:
7.1
74 Watched
Rating:
7.5
81 Watched
4. 7th Heaven (1927)
Rating:
7.5
51 Watched
5. City Girl (1930)
Rating:
7.8
50 Watched




TV





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

MK-677 posted 4 images 3 days, 9 hours ago

Noirdame rated this 9/10 1 year, 2 months ago
Kid ▲ rated this 8/10 1 year, 9 months ago
sahe rated this 9/10 2 years, 6 months ago