Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Walter Charles Dance

Age: 76, born 10 October 1946

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 3"


Lists

104 votes
Game Of Thrones hits the 90s (26 items)
list by FG93
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 9 comments
75 votes
Game Of Thrones Gifs (43 items)
list by FG93
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 8 comments
61 votes
British Baddies (45 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 9 comments
55 votes
Game of Thrones Cast - Season 1 (87 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 17 comments
53 votes
DC Universe Cast - Supervillains (157 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 13 comments

Charles Dance Videos

Lord Tywin Lannister shakes dat ass

238 Views

Added 9 years ago


Charles Dance - Fifty Shades of Grey

169 Views

Added 9 years ago


The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt - Charles Dance

61 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

6 votes
4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
2020 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1491 Watched
3. Scoop (2006)
Rating:
6.4
1075 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1159 Watched
5. Gosford Park (2001)
Rating:
7
757 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.7
3038 Watched
Rating:
7.6
684 Watched
3. The Crown (2016)
Rating:
8.5
146 Watched
4. Top Gear (2002)
Rating:
7.8
181 Watched
5. Fingersmith (2005)
Rating:
8
146 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.5
76 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.5
76 Watched




Update feed

henrik4075 added this to a list 1 week, 1 day ago
My Favorite Performances of 2020 (Male) (25 person items)

" William Randolph Hearst - Mank "


A.M.A posted a image 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- The Imitation Game (2014)2- Alienยณ (1992)3- Me Before You (2016)4- Ghostbusters (2016)5- Dracula Untold (2014)"


PCA added this to a list 10 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Justice League Dream Cast (28 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Batman Dream Cast (40 movies items)
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

Exclusive posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

jim222001 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
A Clockwork Orange Dream Cast (17 movies items)

"Minister!"


Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Disney Villains Dream Cast (52 movies items)

"Frollo (The Hunchback of Notre Dame)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
The Hunchback of Notre Dame Dream Cast (10 movies items)

"Frollo!"


Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (375 person items)

"At the O2 Arena in 2018, performing for The Muppets Take the O2"


Oliver voted for 2 images 4 years, 9 months ago

bluemelody voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

Georgini added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Hitman Movie Fancast (21 movies items)

"as Erich Sobers "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Pixar Villains Dream Cast (30 movies items)
Arizona posted 3 images 5 years, 11 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years ago
Harry Potter (Adults) Dream Cast (33 movies items)

"Barty Crouch Sr."


darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years ago
Pixar Villains Dream Cast (30 movies items)
Rylvan voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

Rylvan posted a video 6 years, 2 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Star Wars Dream Cast (25 movies items)

"Count Dooku!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Pixar Villains Dream Cast (30 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Beauty and the Beast Dream Cast (15 movies items)

"Monsieur D'Arque!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Beauty and the Beast Dream Cast (15 movies items)

"Monsieur D'Arque!"


Leto voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
The Jungle Book Dream Cast (11 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Beauty and the Beast Dream Cast (15 movies items)

"Monsieur D'Arque!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
The Jungle Book Dream Cast (11 movies items)
Rylvan posted 2 images 6 years, 6 months ago

Rylvan voted for 9 images [View All] 6 years, 6 months ago

Rylvan commented on a video 6 years, 6 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Beauty and the Beast Dream Cast (15 movies items)

"Monsieur D'Arque!"


Rylvan added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
My Harry Potter Marauders Cast (30 person items)

"Born in the summer of 1881. Headmaster of Hogwarts, the greatest wizard of the age, and founder of the Order of the Phoenix. "


CD Smiles added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
My Ten Favorite Game of Thrones Characters (10 person items)

"Tywin Lannister "