Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Shahnour Vaghenag Aznavourian

Born: 22 May 1924 Died: 1 October 2018

Country of origin: France

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Single

Partner: Ulla Thorsell


Lists

132 votes
Youth and old age (53 items)
list by lili
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 11 comments
60 votes
Famous Armenians worldwide (131 items)
list by lili
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 9 comments
47 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (652 items)
list by Kankku
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
34 votes
If the School Of Rock Was Real... (295 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
28 votes
Great Male Voices (40 items)
list by milica
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 2 comments

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: French singer/actor, a.k.a. Charles Aznavurian. Married five times. Daughters: Seda, Patricia Aznavour and Katia Aznavour .Sons: Patrick and Mischa Aznavour (Micha Aznavour). He was an Armenian-French singer-composer born in Paris but very popular among the French culture especially in Quebec. Of Armenian descent, the performer founded the relief organization "Aznavour for Armenia" following the 1988 earthquake in his homeland. ... (more)
Tags: French (2), France (2), Singer (2), Born 1924 (2), Composer (1), Actor (1), Armenian (1), Died 2018 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Muppet Show (1976)
Rating:
7.3
1058 Watched
2. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.7
93 Watched
Rating:
8.1
78 Watched
Rating:
8
59 Watched
Rating:
7.9
31 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Tin Drum (1979)
Rating:
7.5
258 Watched
Rating:
7.3
238 Watched
Rating:
7.4
61 Watched
Rating:
5
71 Watched
5. Candy (1968)
Rating:
5.7
45 want to see




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
3 own
Rating:
10
5 own
Rating:
6
1 own
Rating:
5.7
1 own
Rating:
5.7
1 own




Movies written by

Rating:
6
3 Watched
2. Les intrus (1972)
1 want to see




Movies directed by

Rating:
6
2 Watched




Update feed

bikinibeach voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

browser posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

jomi05 posted a image 3 years ago

SA-512 posted 109 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

diamondgirl88 added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Guests on The Muppet Show! (46 person items)