Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Charlbi Dean Kriek

Born: 5 February 1990 Died: 29 August 2022

Country of origin: South Africa

Height: 5' 8"

Partner: Luke Volker


Lists

387 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 12 comments
129 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
84 votes
Hautelook Models (139 items)
list by Dessolliรฉ
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
66 votes
Gorgeous Actresses (1570 items)
list by logymw
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 5 comments

Charlbi Dean Kriek Videos

VS Swim 2011: In A Cave, On A Boat (Behind-The-Scenes)

890 Views, 3 votes

Added 11 years ago


VS Swim 2011: Behind-The-Scenes Overview

429 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago




Photos

45 votes
28 votes
26 votes
26 votes
22 votes

Description: Actress and model who is perhaps most famous for her role as Syonide on the CW comic book series Black Lightning. She has done shoots for Elle, Glamour, Cosmopolitan, and more as a model. She passed away before the international release of her critically acclaimed film Triangle of Sadness. She was discovered by a modeling scout when she was 12 years old. She made her film acting debut in the comedy Spud in 2010. Her film Triangle of Sadness won the Palme d'Or at Cannes. Her parents are Joanne and Johan Kriek. She has been romantically linked to model Luke Chase Volker. A couple of years back she was in a car crash ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
134 Watched
Rating:
5.7
88 Watched
3. Spud (2010)
Rating:
7
9 Watched
Rating:
6
5 Watched
5. Don't Sleep (2017)
Rating:
6.3
5 Watched




TV

1. Elementary (2012)
Rating:
7.6
350 Watched
2. Black Lightning (2018)
Rating:
6
46 Watched




Update feed

maxtor197022 voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

soc73 voted for 2 images 2 months, 4 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 person items)
EFPaisley voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

EFPaisley voted for 10 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

joshmiller voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

davidtt voted for 8 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

francoiscrueize 8 months, 2 weeks ago
londonbible 8 months, 2 weeks ago
elliesmall11 8 months, 3 weeks ago
PwopaNawty 9 months, 1 week ago
lalilu 9 months, 3 weeks ago
ukya voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

bloodmoon 11 months, 1 week ago
bloodmoon voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

tunasniff 12 months ago
nand voted for 5 images 1 year ago

nand 1 year ago
mrhola 1 year, 1 month ago
shamsham 1 year, 1 month ago
igoeome 1 year, 1 month ago
fuskator voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

jane111 1 year, 1 month ago
chicchic 1 year, 2 months ago
mrwrnk 1 year, 2 months ago
lolli 1 year, 2 months ago
abbieone 1 year, 2 months ago
Jens Hamann 1 year, 2 months ago
Jens Hamann voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

mahhie101 1 year, 2 months ago
doubled 1 year, 2 months ago
lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

ashalol 1 year, 2 months ago
henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 2022 (Female) (25 person items)

" Yaya - Triangle of Sadness "Why are you so obsessed with money?""


henrik4075 1 year, 2 months ago
asssslover 1 year, 3 months ago
wendy added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Fashion Models on Listal (2410 person items)
drainthemain 1 year, 3 months ago

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »