Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Charlaine Harris

Age: 72, born 25 November 1951

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

41 votes
Quotes About Witches (14 items)
list by Katherine Fell
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 7 comments
12 votes
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 5 months ago
9 votes
Great Character Writers (15 items)
list by Flash
Published 14 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

A New York Times bestselling author of mysteries and the well known vampire series featuring Sookie Stackhouse, a telepathic barmaid. Harris has been publishing novels since 1981.
Tags: Writer (3), Novelist (3), Female (2), American (2), Author (1), True Blood (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. True Blood (2008)
Rating:
7.7
1943 Watched
2. Breakfast (2000)
Rating:
7.6
43 Watched
Rating:
7.9
10 Watched
Rating:
9.3
6 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. True Blood (2008)
Rating:
7.7
1943 Watched
Rating:
6.9
21 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Movies

0 want to see




Movies written by




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Charlaine Harris25 November 1951Harris has 3 children:• Julia Harris (...);• ... (...);• ... (...);"