Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Charissa Jean Thompson

Age: 42, born 4 May 1982

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

41 votes
Variations XII - Venus On the Half-Shell (54 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years ago 2 comments
19 votes
Golden Globes 2017 (145 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 7 years, 6 months ago
15 votes
Sexy Taurus celebrities (349 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
15 votes
Lizard Brain & Neo-Cortex - Ladies (175 items)
list by bluenettes
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
Emmy Awards 2016 (176 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

9 votes
9 votes
9 votes
9 votes
9 votes

Description: American television host and sportscaster. She is one of the co-hosts on Fox Sports Live, and also one of the co-hosts for the syndicated entertainment news show Extra. Thompson worked for Fox Sports in her first stint, and Versus, as well as for GSN and the Big Ten Network. She was the co-host of SportsNation along with Marcellus Wiley until her departure for Fox Sports in June 2013. She became the host of Fox Sports Livewhen it debuted. Her duties include NFL sideline reporter for Fox, as well as for college football and college basketball games on Big Ten Network and Fox Sports Net. She also appears on the college football ... (more)
Tags: Born 1982 (2), Sportscaster (1), Fox Sports (1), Tasty (1), May 4 (1), Born In May (1), Blue Eyes (1), Television Host (1), ESPN (1), Journalist (1), Kinky (1), Blonde (1), Reporter (1), American (1), 1982 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
124 Watched
2. Nashville (2012)
Rating:
6.8
94 Watched
3. Fox & Friends (1998)
Rating:
4.9
45 Watched
4. Extra (1994)
Rating:
7.8
36 Watched
5. The Talk (2010)
Rating:
7.3
36 Watched




Movies

2. Tua (2020)
0 want to see




Update feed

teegee03 voted for 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 voted for 5 images 7 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 7 months, 1 week ago
ROADKILL41 voted for 25 images [View All] 8 months ago

ROADKILL41 8 months ago
usr4626274 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Skywalker voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Dragonslayer voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago
fubard2 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

onclelapin 1 year, 4 months ago
lovedriver posted 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Maverick 1 year, 5 months ago
Maverick voted for 5 images 1 year, 5 months ago

vtironman voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

vtironman 1 year, 5 months ago
Smiler1 voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Skywalker voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

radigast voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago
chris043 voted for 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

lovedriver posted 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Darknight voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago
lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

perod voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

jacsal44 2 years, 1 month ago
Smiler1 voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

Darknight voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

sikaka voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

Campagnola voted for 4 images 2 years, 6 months ago

thedon voted for 4 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Nevskij Prospekt posted 4 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

hamabody voted for 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

hollywoodparis 3 years, 6 months ago
onclelapin posted 10 images [View All] 3 years, 6 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

dougcampbell 4 years ago
djjetz 4 years, 1 month ago

« Prev12 3 Next »