Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Chun-Li

Stats

Birth Name: ??

Age: 52, born 1 March 1968

Country of origin: China

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

38 votes
Favorite Fictional Females (292 items)
list by SwornShadow
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
33 votes
The Baddest Motherf*cking Chick Characters (148 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
27 votes
Beautiful Game Girls - Part 1 (50 items)
list by Massao Ikawa
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
26 votes
A Sexy Hot Babe Named Marie-Claude (8 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 5 years, 10 months ago
23 votes
Favorite Characters (Female) (103 items)
list by Orlok
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

View all Chun-Li lists (11 more)

Chun-Li Videos

Street Fighter 4 'Chun Li Anime' trailer

39 Views

Added 5 years ago



View all Chun-Li videos (1 more)

Pictures

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

View all Chun-Li pictures (90 more)
[Link removed - login to see]
Chun-Li (春麗 or チュンリー Chunrī, Simplified Chinese: 春丽) is a character in the Street Fighter series. She is the first female player character that appears in the series, one of the series' major lead characters alongside Ryu and Ken and the first playable female character to appear in a 1-on-1 fighting game. Introduced in Street Fighter II, Chun-Li was the only female character in the game, as well as one of the youngest fighters, and while not as physically powerful as the other characters, she is by far the quickest. She is one of the most popular playable female characters in the series.

Her most famous attack is the Hyakuretsukyaku ("Hundred Rending Legs", commonly known as the "Lightning Kick"), where she repeatedly kicks her opponent from a tilted standing position with incredible speed.

Edit item | Search at Amazon

Your Rating:

My tags: Add tags

Update feed

Helldiv3r added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Favorite Female Character (152 characters items)
espectrom rated this 7/10 3 months, 1 week ago
krosis posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

krosis voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

rem988 rated this 6/10 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Cyberhole rated this 10/10 3 months, 3 weeks ago
krosis added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Best Versions of Fictional Beauties (129 characters items)

"Street Fighter 4 Street Fighter 5 Street Fighter 2 Animated Movie"


Providence posted 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

deviantgreed rated this 7/10 4 months, 4 weeks ago
Betamon rated this 6/10 6 months, 1 week ago
footsmell3 rated this 10/10 7 months, 3 weeks ago
kathy voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

alfresa added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
fighting games mains (5 characters items)

"Street Figther II"


Fernando Leonel Alba rated this 4/10 11 months, 2 weeks ago
krosis voted for 4 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Krankenhaus rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
picarochoo rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
gggman rated this 1/10 1 year, 5 months ago
nofinalaccount rated this 10/10 1 year, 5 months ago
Folashade Kehinde rated this 9/10 1 year, 11 months ago
Corvo409 rated this 8/10 1 year, 12 months ago
Georgini added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
SwornShadow added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Favorite Fictional Females (292 characters items)
cameron q rated this 8/10 2 years, 5 months ago
StealthRUSH rated this 10/10 2 years, 5 months ago
Ricky HBK Romani rated this 10/10 2 years, 6 months ago
Zippyjet voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

JaJlN2 rated this 6/10 2 years, 11 months ago
upgradeslinky rated this 8/10 2 years, 11 months ago
angy91 rated this 6/10 3 years, 3 months ago
lycanalpha rated this 8/10 3 years, 4 months ago
sh56 rated this 10/10 3 years, 7 months ago
Providence rated this 7/10 3 years, 8 months ago
Georgini added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Favourite Capcom Characters (23 characters items)
Angel Chavez rated this 9/10 3 years, 11 months ago
Georgini rated this 10/10 3 years, 11 months ago
bradb212 rated this 1/10 3 years, 12 months ago
Rylvan rated this 8/10 4 years ago
byron124 rated this 8/10 4 years, 1 month ago
byron124 added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Characters (252 person items)

« Prev12 Next »