Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Captain America

Stats

Birth Name: Steven Rogers

Country of origin: United States


Lists

44 votes
my top 100 male fictional characters (99 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
40 votes
Marvel Heroes (43 items)
list by Vale
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 7 comments
33 votes
Marvel Characters That Could Fit in Mortal Kombat (58 items)
list by BAMF
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 6 comments
30 votes
My Marvel Dream Team (27 items)
list by Georgini
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
29 votes
American Pop Icons (1184 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 8 comments

View all Captain America lists (28 more)

Captain America Videos

Comparing The Voices - Captain America

99 Views

Added 7 years ago


History Of Captain America!

81 Views

Added 5 years ago


Superhero Origins: Captain America

20 Views

Added 1 year ago




Pictures

6 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

View all Captain America pictures (62 more)

Reviews

7. Captain America

6 months ago at May 29 22:39
First Appearance: Captain America Comics #1Best Writer: Ed BrubakerBest Artist: Jack Kirby
View all Captain America reviews
[Link removed - login to see]
Steve Rogers was born July 4, 1920, to poor Irish immigrant parents, Sarah and Joseph Rogers. Rogers grew up a frail youth during the Great Depression in America. Little else is known about Rogers' early life other than the fact that a strong sense of duty, honor, and humility was instilled in him; perhaps due to his Irish Catholic upbringing. Rogers' father died when he was a child in The Great War and his mother died from tuberculosis later, when he was in his late teens.

Edit item | Search at Amazon

Your Rating:

Tags: Superhero (7), American (7), Marvel (6), Captain (5), Leader (5), Super Soldier (5), Soldier (4), Marvel Comics (4), Male (3), Veteran (3), Human (3), Martial Artist (3), Crimefighter (3), Fictional Character (3), Comics (2), Hero (2), Legend (2), Illuminati (2), Comic Books (2), Tactical (2)
My tags: Add tags

Update feed

metalwebhead62 added this to a list 2 weeks, 6 days ago
Plastikcat rated this 10/10 1 month, 2 weeks ago
emmakeating rated this 10/10 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Kyle Ellis posted a review 6 months ago

7. Captain America

“First Appearance: Captain America Comics #1Best Writer: Ed BrubakerBest Artist: Jack Kirby

read more

Kyle Ellis rated this 10/10 6 months ago
bombshellbarba added this to a list 7 months, 4 weeks ago
Defenders (45 characters items)
bombshellbarba added this to a list 7 months, 4 weeks ago
Avengers (106 characters items)
deathskfull rated this 7/10 8 months, 3 weeks ago
FlippySuper rated this 6/10 9 months, 1 week ago
petrovsky rated this 4/10 10 months, 4 weeks ago
Straight Edger rated this 9/10 11 months ago
Magnific rated this 6/10 1 year, 1 month ago
danimunoz1532 rated this 8/10 1 year, 3 months ago
mightbedragons rated this 10/10 1 year, 5 months ago
venomu rated this 7/10 1 year, 5 months ago
walterwhite rated this 4/10 1 year, 6 months ago
Adrian Demon added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Favorite Characters 2 (54 characters items)
boogiepop1989 posted a video 1 year, 10 months ago
boogiepop1989 rated this 9/10 2 years ago
WhiteGhost rated this 6/10 2 years, 1 month ago
mrleite15 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Favorite Superheroes (7 characters items)
jordanwiles94 rated this 8/10 2 years, 6 months ago
allhailcody rated this 10/10 2 years, 6 months ago
Martínez 06 rated this 7/10 2 years, 9 months ago
Betamon rated this 7/10 3 years, 3 months ago
browser posted 3 images 3 years, 4 months ago

Krankenhaus rated this 10/10 3 years, 5 months ago
picarochoo rated this 10/10 3 years, 6 months ago
pufred rated this 9/10 3 years, 6 months ago
Mark Tonna added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Favorite Marvel Heroes (10 characters items)
Plastikcat added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
OneSpiderClone rated this 10/10 3 years, 9 months ago
keep4save rated this 8/10 4 years, 1 month ago
SwornShadow added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Favorite Fictional Fellas (300 characters items)
Diabolik added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Greatest Comic Book Characters (32 characters items)
Ricky HBK Romani rated this 10/10 4 years, 5 months ago
Nikki added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Marvel Superhero Teams (112 characters items)
darin26 added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
My favorite movie characters (78 characters items)
SirDangie rated this 9/10 4 years, 8 months ago
JaJlN2 rated this 7/10 4 years, 9 months ago

« Prev12 3 Next »