Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Chano Urueta

Stats

Birth Name: Santiago Eduardo Urueta Sierra

Born: 24 February 1904 Died: 23 March 1979

Country of origin: Mexico


Lists

4 votes
Directed by Sam Peckinpah (160 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos


My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Wild Bunch (1969)
Rating:
8.1
606 Watched
Rating:
7.8
252 Watched
Rating:
6.5
15 Watched
Rating:
5.8
8 Watched
Rating:
1.7
4 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
1. The Brainiac (1962)
Rating:
5.3
8 Watched
Rating:
6
8 want to see
Rating:
4.1
7 Watched
Rating:
4.5
4 Watched
Rating:
4
2 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
4.5
4 Watched
Rating:
6
1 want to see
3. La bruja (1954)
Rating:
7
1 want to see
1 want to see
Rating:
5
1 Watched