Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Chang-dong Lee

Stats

Birth Name: Lee Chang-Dong

Age: 69, born 4 July 1954

Country of origin: Korea, Republic of

Currently Residing In: Korea, Republic of


Lists

28 votes
Directors to follow or discover (64 items)
list by Rath
Published 12 years ago 1 comment
17 votes
500 Film Directors (378 items)
list by Kenji
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 4 comments

Photos


My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Poetry (2010)
Rating:
7.7
131 Watched
2. Burning (2018)
Rating:
7.5
155 Watched
3. Oasis (2002)
Rating:
7.9
86 Watched
Rating:
7.7
63 Watched
Rating:
7.8
68 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Poetry (2010)
Rating:
7.7
131 Watched
2. Burning (2018)
Rating:
7.5
155 Watched
3. Oasis (2002)
Rating:
7.9
86 Watched
Rating:
7.7
63 Watched
Rating:
7.8
68 Watched




TV

Rating:
8.6
11 Watched
Rating:
8.7
9 Watched




Update feed

Ultimo posted a image 7 years, 5 months ago