Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Chanel Iman Robinson

Age: 33, born 1 December 1990

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Davon Godchaux


Lists

205 votes
Brown Sugar (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 1 year, 1 month ago 13 comments
183 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
133 votes
Beautiful Black Women (50 items)
list by Marek
Published 12 years ago 25 comments
130 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 10 comments
115 votes
High Fashion Models on Listal (1419 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 10 comments

Chanel Iman Videos

Before I Was a Supermodel: Chanel Iman

235 Views

Added 13 years ago




Photos

40 votes
31 votes
31 votes
29 votes
19 votes

Description: Chanel Iman (born: Chanel Iman Robinson on December 1, 1990 in Atlanta, Georgia) is a model best known for her work as a Victoria's Secret Angel. Vogue Paris declared her as one of the top 30 models of the 2000s. Iman grew up in Los Angeles, California. Her mother is the owner of "The Red Bag Boutique", she helps local communities in Los Angeles and New York. Iman started modeling with Ford Models at the age of 12 as a child model in Los Angeles, California. She flew to New York in 2006 and won third place in Ford's Supermodel of the World contest. Shortly after, she signed on with the agency. She has appeared in ed ... (more)
Tags: Model (15), American (7), Victoria's Secret (7), Supermodel (6), Born 1990 (4), 1990 (3), Female (3), Brunette (3), Black (3), Blasian (2), Gorgeous (2), Ebony (2), Beautiful (2), Biracial (2), Hot (2), Victoria Secret (2), Atlanta Georgia USA (1), I Would Do Her (1), Born In December (1), December 1 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
795 Watched
Rating:
8.1
147 Watched
Rating:
8.2
152 Watched
Rating:
7.9
138 Watched
Rating:
8.3
91 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dope (2015)
Rating:
7
205 Watched
2. Fyre (2019)
Rating:
6.8
83 Watched
Rating:
5
4 Watched
Rating:
8
1 want to see




Update feed

dafrobisher added this to a list 5 days, 12 hours ago
My Best Girls (60 beauty items)
maxtor197022 voted for an image 6 days, 4 hours ago

katia42assier voted for 48 images [View All] 1 week, 1 day ago

apo55a voted for 2 images 1 week, 4 days ago

Kendraatje posted 42 images [View All] 1 week, 4 days ago

QUESTMAKER posted 5 images [View All] 2 weeks, 2 days ago

dafrobisher voted for 6 images [View All] 3 weeks, 5 days ago

dafrobisher voted for 4 images 1 month, 1 week ago

noname2000 voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Mlle Henny voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

selsun posted 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

selsun posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

selsun posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

soc73 voted for an image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

jandi voted for 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

blackswan998 added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Beauty of Brown Eyes (160 person items)
micoh123 voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Agirl voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago
ltaung voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

ryan333 voted for 23 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

ebern posted a comment on this image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

"Chanel"


ebern voted for 4 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Dragonslayer voted for 26 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago

cudion added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Agirl voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

stas2020 voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

stas2020 voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Sasa voted for 6 images [View All] 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Black Women โ™ฅ (2352 person items)
EFPaisley voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Agirl voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

listerine314 voted for 3 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

sparky voted for 5 images 1 year ago

bloodmoon voted for an image 1 year ago

wendy posted 11 images [View All] 1 year ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 12 Next »