Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Chandra Danette Wilson

Age: 49, born 27 August 1969

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 0"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

65 votes
People...Celebrity Black Actresses (743 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
61 votes
Famous Curvy Girls & Larger Ladies (175 items)
list by EmmaBell
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
34 votes
150 Greatest Female Characters on TV (POLL) (140 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 29 comments
30 votes
Disney & ABC Television Group's '2013 Summer TCA T (15 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
23 votes
My Favorite TV Characters (19 items)
list by Lexie
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 4 comments

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Houston, Texas native Chandra Wilson began performing in musicals at the age of five with Theatre Under the Stars. She attended Houston's High School for the Performing and Visual Arts, and later went on to acquire her BFA in Drama from NYU's Tisch School of the Arts through which she spent four years at the Lee Strasberg Theatre Institute. Chandra's first series regular job was on ABC's "Bob Patterson" (2001) in the role of Claudia Hopper. She has made numerous other television appearances including guest-starring and recurring roles. She has also appeared in national television commercials for Blockbuster Video, Burg ... (more)
Tags: American (3), Actress (3), Grey's Anatomy (2), Brown Eyes (1), Short (1), Born In 1969 (1), Plus Size (1), Born 1969 (1), Female (1), Director (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
2440 Watched
Rating:
6.3
2149 Watched
Rating:
8
1366 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1080 Watched
Rating:
6.6
992 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7
2440 Watched
Rating:
7.3
133 Watched
Rating:
7.4
71 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1837 Watched
Rating:
5
204 Watched
3. Lone Star (1996)
Rating:
7.1
133 Watched
Rating:
5.4
92 Watched
Rating:
6.1
37 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

EatMorePez added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
lcosta90 added this to a list 5 months ago
Grey's Anatomy Doctors (124 person items)

" Miranda BaileyChief of Surgery / Attending General SurgeonSeason 1 to (...)Alive "


sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
EatMorePez voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

EmmaBell added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Actors Who Can Sing (276 person items)
EmmaBell posted 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Zero11 voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)