Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Yvette Marie Stevens

Age: 68, born 23 March 1953

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Doug Rasheed


Lists

54 votes
500 Greatest Album Sleeves! (307 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 7 comments
40 votes
Great Female Voices (27 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
35 votes
Babes of ABC 2015-16 Season (101 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 6 years, 4 months ago
34 votes
Favorite American Female Singers (39 items)
list by kathy
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
28 votes
My favourite Black female voices (33 items)
list by Time Bomb
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 3 comments

Chaka Khan Videos

Rufus & Chaka Khan - Ain't Nobody

42 Views, 1 votes, 2 comments

Added 7 years ago




Photos

7 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Tags: Singer (3), Born 1953 (2), American (1), Brunette (1), Freckles (1), Aries (1), Brown Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1071 Watched
2. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.2
875 Watched
Rating:
6.8
742 Watched
Rating:
5.6
566 Watched
Rating:
5.9
366 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1969 Watched
Rating:
6.8
55 Watched
Rating:
8.7
16 Watched
Rating:
5.9
17 Watched
5. Roof Sex (2002)
Rating:
6.4
17 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9
2 own
Rating:
7.3
2 want this
Rating:
8
3 own
Rating:
6
2 own




Update feed

sh56 voted for an image 2 weeks, 2 days ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 weeks, 6 days ago
Greatest Female Singers (100 person items)

"► ► ► 16 ◄ ◄ ◄POINTS"


Onion Jack added this to a list 1 month ago
The Rock and Roll Hall of Fame (420 music items)

"TIMES NOMINATED► 3 ◄2016 - 2017 - 2021ALSO NOMINATED FOUR TIMES WITH 'RUFUS'CHAKA KHAN● R&B ● SOUL ● FUNK ● POP ● DISCO ● JAZZ ● GOSPEL ●RIAA CERTIFICATIONS- = SINGLES = -► Gold: 3 ◄- = STUDIO ALBUMS = - ► Gold: 7 - Platinum: 2 ◄KEY SONGSTell Me Something Good (1974) - with 'Rufus'- certified Gold by the RIAASweet Thing (1975) - with 'Rufus'- certified Gold by the RIAAAin't Nobody (1983) - with 'Rufus'- ranked #403 on Rolling Stone's '500 Greatest Songs'I Feel for You"


Onion Jack voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Onion Jack added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Now This Is What We Call Beauty in Music - Vol. 1 (100 person items)

" YVETTE MARIE STEVENSBorn: 23 March 1953Grammies: 10 12Top 10s: 5 (1) 4 (1) +These Dreams (1974) - 3+Once You Get Started (1975) - 10+Sweet Thing (1975) - 5+Ain't Nobody (1983) - 8I Feel For You (1984) - 3 ... 1Higher Love (1986) - 1I'm Every Woman (remix) (1989) - 8*Ain't Nobody (remix) (1989) - 6*with 'Rufus'"


Onion Jack voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Female Music Artists (430 person items)

"Yvette Marie Stevens23 March 1953• 12 Albuns Released;• 42 Singles Released;• 20 Colaborations;• 10 Wins & 12 Nominations;Genres: R&B, Soul, Funk, Pop, Disco, Jazz & Gospel;Instruments: Vocals, Drums, Bass & Percussion;"


burnodo voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Khiarahana posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Khiarahana posted 29 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Khiarahana posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Aries (528 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Motherhood ♥ (2070 person items)

"Chaka has 1 child:• Milini Indira Khan"


Khiarahana added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Singers with the enemy (16 person items)
QUESTMAKER posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Zane added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Seen Live (216 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Grammy Awards 2019 (57 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

Arizona posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

Khiarahana posted 39 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

hulkargh posted 4 images 3 years, 10 months ago

JxSxPx added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
sh56 voted for 14 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

irishblue voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for 4 images 4 years, 5 months ago

chance voted for 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago

Khiarahana posted 24 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago

Arizona posted 3 images 4 years, 10 months ago

jazzybop voted for 7 images [View All] 5 years, 1 month ago

rickterenzi voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

Milena added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
jazzybop voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

burnodo voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago


« Prev12 Next »