Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Chadwick Aaron Boseman

Born: 29 November 1976 Died: 28 August 2020

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
46 votes
Rest in Peace (463 items)
list by ercer
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
42 votes
Hollywood's Rising A-List (2015) (15 items)
list by JROCK1772
Published 9 years ago 2 comments
33 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
25 votes
Sexiest Men (664 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Chadwick Boseman Videos

Chadwick Boseman Tribute

48 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Chadwick Aaron Boseman (born November 29, 1976) was an American actor, screenwriter, and playwright. He is best known for portraying the superhero Black Panther, in the mega blockbuster of the same name. He also starred as Jackie Robinson in 42 (2013) and James Brown in Get On Up (2014); and he was nominated for the Academy Award for Best Actor for his role in Ma Rainey's Black Bottom. Tragically, Boseman died of complications related to his four-year battle with colon cancer in his home on August 28, 2020. He was 43 years old. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1640 Watched
2. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1417 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1235 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
5. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1135 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
1238 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1027 Watched
Rating:
6.7
842 Watched
Rating:
7
734 Watched
5. Black Widow (2021)
Rating:
6.5
321 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 person items)
Emi posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Then and Now (172 person items)
Emi posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

Emi posted a image 6 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 2020 (Male) (25 person items)

" Levee - Ma Rainey's Black Bottom "What I care about bad luck? You talking simple. I ain't had nothing but bad luck all my life. Couldn't get no worse. What the hell I care about some bad luck? Hell, I eat it every day for breakfast! You dumber than I thought you was... talkin' about 'bad luck.'" Honorable Mentions: Stormin' Norman - Da 5 Bloods "


A.M.A voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Dagobert added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Young Celebrity Deaths (123 person items)

"43 years (15 979 days) Cancer"


A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 years ago

Leo added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
omnivorousrex added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Milena added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Famous People Born in 1976 (51 person items)
Exclusive posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

A.M.A posted 2 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

mirinbuddy added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Oscars 2021 Winners (My Version) (23 movies items)

"Best Actor! Winner: Chadwick Boseman, Ma Rainey's Black Bottom! Nominees: Riz Ahmed - Sound of Metal Anthony Hopkins - The Father Gary Oldman - Mank Steven Yeun - Minari"


Leo added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
A.M.A voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

A.M.A voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
jordanwiles94 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Deaths in 2020 (128 person items)
wendy posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

Dj Levels voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

Dj Levels voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

Rylvan posted a video 3 years, 7 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

ercer added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Rest in Peace (463 person items)
moviebuff added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Entertainers Whom We Miss (140 person items)
Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Sagittarius (281 person items)
Lena posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Then and Now (172 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Faces: The South (36 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Faces: North America (240 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
SAG Awards 2019 (114 person items)

« Prev12 3 Next »