Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Raymon Lee Cramton

Born: 11 June 1937 Died: 24 July 2012

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Shelby Grant


Lists

20 votes
A Particularly Fine Vintage (85 items)
list by Alice Liddell
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
12 votes
He-Men of the Movies (32 items)
list by pdgregg
Published 8 years ago 1 comment
10 votes
Guest Stars on Supernatural* (57 items)
list by Bad☆Alice
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
My Favorite Supernatural Characters (36 items)
list by BAMF
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Golden Throats: The Great Celebrity Sing Off (30 items)
list by Duckman
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 3 comments

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born: South Bend, Indiana, USA. Father: and Harry Clyde "Ted" Cramton Mother: Virdeen Ruth Cramton (née Hopper) Education: Fordson High School, Dearborn, Michigan and Wayne State University, Detroit, Michigan. Spouse: Shelby Grant, actress (May 22 1966-June 25 2011, her death) - 2 children Children: daughters, Katherine Thorp and Shannon Everett An American actor who appeared in more than 40 films and television series but probably was best known for his role as Dr. Joe Gannon in the television drama 'Medical Center' which aired on CBS from 1969 to 1976. Died: Los Angeles, California, USA of lung ... (more)
Tags: Died 2012 (5), American (4), Actor (4), Born 1936 (3), Handsome (2), Tv Western (2), Died Aged 75 (2), Born 1937 (2), Tv Actor (2), Film Actor (2), Film (1), Gorgeous (1), Deceased (1), Gemini (1), Beautiful (1), Daddy (1), Television (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
2871 Watched
2. The Nanny (1993)
Rating:
6.1
1250 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
4. Castle (2009)
Rating:
7.7
749 Watched
5. Without a Trace (2002)
Rating:
6.7
511 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
2603 Watched
2. Psycho (1998)
Rating:
4.7
867 Watched
Rating:
4.8
534 Watched
Rating:
5.8
492 Watched
Rating:
5.5
123 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
8.8
7 Watched




Update feed

Gulielmus voted for 4 images 9 months, 4 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

Gulielmus voted for 4 images 4 years ago

Kandi voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

pdgregg added this to a list 8 years ago
He-Men of the Movies (32 person items)