Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Cesc Fàbregas

Stats

Birth Name: Francesc "Cesc" Fàbregas Soler

Age: 32, born 4 May 1987

Born and residing in: Spain

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Daniella Semaan


Lists

56 votes
☞ Footballers and Their Celebrity Look alikes ☜ (50 items)
list by AJJ
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 18 comments
37 votes
Hottest Men Born In Each Year (157 items)
list by Rachel
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
36 votes
2014 FIFA World Cup (593 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
35 votes
Famous Taurus People (50 items)
list by Elnis
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 15 comments
24 votes
Ok, i wanna play like you man! (13 items)
list by Axs
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 5 comments

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Francesc "Cesc" Fàbregas, born May 4, 1987 in Arenys de Mar, Catalonia, Spain, is a Spanish footballer who plays as a central midfielder for Arsenal in the English Premier League and for the Spanish national team. Fàbregas started his career as a trainee with FC Barcelona but was signed by Arsenal in July 2003. He did not feature much in his first season for The Gunners, but following injuries to key midfielders in the 2004–05 season, his playing time increased. Before long, he established himself as Arsenal's starting central midfielder and playmaker. Fàbregas went on to break several of the club's records ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
159 Watched
2. Torrente 4 (2011)
Rating:
5.3
15 Watched
Rating:
7.5
10 Watched
Rating:
8.5
2 Watched
Rating:
7
1 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
51 Watched
Rating:
7.6
27 Watched
Rating:
7.3
5 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Gallenum added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
LautaroGSeven rated this 6/10 3 years, 1 month ago
Hssine rated this 7/10 3 years, 11 months ago