Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Cesar Julio Romero, Jr.

Born: 15 February 1907 Died: 1 January 1994

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 3"


Lists

173 votes
The Evolution of the Joker (12 items)
list by nehocb
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 28 comments
99 votes
Batman Villains (34 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 13 comments
72 votes
Action Figures (173 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 10 months ago 16 comments
51 votes
Different actors, same characters (74 items)
list by Lexie
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 16 comments
28 votes
Who played the same character better? (POLL) (158 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 12 comments

Cesar Romero Videos

CESAR ROMERO \ The Mike Douglas Show

79 Views

Added 10 years ago


Cesar Romero as joker

76 Views

Added 10 years ago


Cesar Romero on "What's My Line?"

51 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Tall, suave and sophisticated Cesar Romero actually had two claims to fame in Hollywood. To one generation, he was the distinguished Latin lover of numerous musicals and romantic comedies, and the rogue bandit The Cisco Kid in a string of low-budget westerns. However, to a younger generation weaned on television, Romero was better known as the white-faced, green-haired, cackling villain The Joker of the camp 1960s TV series Batman (1966), and as a bumbling corporate villain in a spate of Walt Disney comedies, such as chasing a young Kurt Russell in the fun-packed The Computer Wore Tennis Shoes (1969). Fans and critics alike agre ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
814 Watched
2. Batman (1966)
Rating:
6.8
627 Watched
Rating:
6.7
556 Watched
4. Magnum, P.I. (1980)
Rating:
6.4
348 Watched
Rating:
5.9
302 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
442 Watched
Rating:
6.5
292 Watched
Rating:
7.9
256 Watched
4. Ocean's 11 (1960)
Rating:
6.5
212 Watched
Rating:
7.1
108 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 1 week, 1 day ago

alison15 added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
SA-512 posted a image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 3 years, 12 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 7 years, 1 month ago

browser posted a image 7 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 7 years, 5 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 7 years, 10 months ago

sasha25 added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
Celebrity trivia (84 person items)

"He believed that to live well you must dress well. And never in the same outfit. His closets held 30 tuxedos, 200 sports jackets, and 500 suits."