Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Cenk Kadir Uygur

Age: 50, born 21 March 1970

Country of origin: Turkey

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Wendy Lang


Photos


Description: Cenk Uygur is a Turkish-American progressive political activist, businessman, columnist, and controversial political commentator. Uygur is the main host and creator of The Young Turks (TYT), an American progressive left-wing political and social commentary program. Before beginning his career as a political commentator, he worked briefly as an associate attorney in Washington, D.C. and New York City. As a young man, Uygur supported socially conservative views, criticizing abortion and affirmative action. Denying the Armenian Genocide for years and only denouncing it publicly in 2013. However, over time he transitioned ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Contact (1997)
Rating:
6.7
1850 Watched
2. I'm Still Here (2010)
Rating:
5.9
210 Watched
3. Money Monster (2016)
Rating:
6
188 Watched
Rating:
8
16 Watched
5. Owned Operated (2012)
Rating:
9
3 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
55 Watched
Rating:
9.1
13 Watched
Rating:
6.6
9 Watched
Rating:
7.9
8 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6.6
9 Watched
Rating:
5.5
4 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 rated this 1/10 1 month, 4 weeks ago
michellesuppa rated this 10/10 10 months, 1 week ago
couto rated this 10/10 10 months, 1 week ago
Joey Jojo Jr Shabidu rated this 10/10 11 months, 1 week ago
JusticeForUS rated this 10/10 1 year, 4 months ago
correspondant rated this 10/10 1 year, 4 months ago
jkimmel rated this 10/10 1 year, 4 months ago
Captain America rated this 10/10 1 year, 4 months ago
soccerfan rated this 10/10 1 year, 4 months ago
lotso rated this 10/10 1 year, 4 months ago
Close the Camps rated this 10/10 1 year, 4 months ago
investigati0n posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

investigati0n rated this 10/10 1 year, 5 months ago
Rudolph III rated this 10/10 2 years, 9 months ago
wisecracker rated this 10/10 2 years, 9 months ago
Arizona posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

Director Black rated this 5/10 3 years, 9 months ago
Oliver rated this 1/10 4 years, 5 months ago