Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Celeste (singer)

Stats

Birth Name: Celeste Epiphany Waite

Age: 26, born 5 May 1994

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom


Celeste (singer) Videos

Celeste - Stop This Flame (Official Video)

12 Views

Added 7 months ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Celeste Epiphany Waite (born on 5th May 1994 in Culver City, California, USA) known mononymously as Celeste, is an American–born British singer-songwriter from Saltdean. Her music blends British soul and jazz-tinged blues over subtle R&B melodies. In late 2019, she won both a Brit Award and a BBC Music Award and was named the number-one predicted breakthrough act of 2020 in an annual BBC poll of music critics, Sound of 2020. Since 2017, Celeste has released two extended plays and has supported Michael Kiwanuka on tour. She has performed at some of Europe's biggest festivals such as Glastonbury, Primavera Sou ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Rating:
9
1 own




Update feed

Campagnola voted for 19 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 22 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

django123 voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

Henny voted for 5 images 7 months, 1 week ago

kathy posted 9 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

kathy posted a video 7 months, 1 week ago
kathy rated this 9/10 7 months, 1 week ago
kathy posted 14 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago