Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Agenor Miranda Araújo Neto

Born: 4 April 1958 Died: 7 July 1990

Country of origin: Brazil


Lists

84 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1567 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 months, 3 weeks ago 8 comments
44 votes
Real youngest cool people of all time (81 items)
list by Lucky
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 9 comments
27 votes
Memorable Quotes - Music (23 items)
list by Isis
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 9 comments
21 votes
Musicians Gone Much Too Soon (44 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 21 comments
16 votes
My Male Rockers (22 items)
list by Kaa
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 2 comments

View all Cazuza lists

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Brazilian (3), Died Aged 32 (2), Aids (1), 90's (1), Singer-songwriter (1), 80's (1), Rio De Janeiro (1), Deceased (1), Poet (1), Died 1990 (1), Born 1958 (1), Drogas (1), Circo Voador (1), Barão Vermelho (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Rating:
6.8
250 Watched
Rating:
5.5
3 Watched
3. Bete Balanço (1984)
Rating:
6
1 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
5 own
Rating:
7.6
3 own
Rating:
9.2
4 own
Rating:
7
3 own
Rating:
7
1 want this




Books




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1567 person items)
darkolorde 6 months, 1 week ago
Nusch posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

Mia 3 years, 7 months ago
Viro 6 years, 7 months ago