Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Cathy Cavadini

Stats

Birth Name: Catherine Janet Cavadini

Age: 63, born 21 April 1961

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

71 votes
TV Guide's 50 greatest cartoon characters (50 items)
list by matchbox
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 18 comments
39 votes
Red (41 items)
list by JessicaJane
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 8 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Catherine Janet Cavadini (born April 21, 1961) is an American voice actress. She is most well known as the original voice of Blossom on Cartoon Network's animated television series The Powerpuff Girls and Tanya Mousekewitz in An American Tail: Fievel Goes West and in the subsequent TV series, Fievel's American Tails. In 2003, Catherine was honored with a White House Project Epic Award (which gives recognition to projects that promote women leadership) for her work in The Powerpuff Girls Movie as Blossom. In 1998, Cavadini was nominated for an Annie Award for "Outstanding Individual Achievement for Voice Acting by a Femal ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Lion King (1994)
Rating:
7.9
7460 Watched
2. Lilo & Stitch (2002)
Rating:
6.8
2832 Watched
3. Jennifer's Body (2009)
Rating:
5.4
1401 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1233 Watched
5. Dinosaur (2000)
Rating:
5.9
987 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
1965 Watched
2. Johnny Bravo (1997)
Rating:
6.5
1405 Watched
3. Teen Titans (2003)
Rating:
6.3
830 Watched
Rating:
7.3
762 Watched
5. Darkwing Duck (1991)
Rating:
6.7
646 Watched