Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Katherina Freiin Schell Von Bauschlott

Age: 75, born 17 July 1944

Country of origin: Hungary

Currently Residing In: France

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

85 votes
Obscure or Hot but All Mine! (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
16 votes
Dames (755 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 3 years, 6 months ago
7 votes
Directed by Blake Edwards (541 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 2 months ago
5 votes
Directed by Don Siegel (402 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 6 months ago
2 votes
007: Bond Women: In Film Release Order (92 items)
list by Stehako
Published 3 months, 1 week ago

Photos

10 votes
10 votes
9 votes
8 votes
8 votes

Description: Catherine Schell was born Katherina Freiin Schell Von Bauschlott on July 17, 1944 in Budapest, Hungary, the scion of a once wealthy German patrician family. Her father, the Baron Paul Schell von Bauschlott, was a well-respected diplomat until the Nazis confiscated their estates during WWII, while her mother was Countess Katharina Maria Etelka Georgina Elisabeth Teleki de Szék. Her family was living in poverty until 1948 when they sought asylum in Vienna and Salzburg as the communist regime began to take hold in Hungary. In 1950, her family emigrated to the States and Baron von Schell Bauschlott renounced his title in order for ... (more)
Tags: Actress (1), Tv Actress (1), Film Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
342 Watched
Rating:
7
108 Watched
Rating:
6
64 Watched
Rating:
7.5
59 Watched
Rating:
6.8
34 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
546 Watched
Rating:
6.8
280 Watched
Rating:
6.8
30 Watched
Rating:
2.9
20 Watched
Rating:
4.6
8 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kendraatje voted for 3 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Stehako added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
007: Bond Women: In Film Release Order (92 person items)

"as Nancy On Her Majesty's Secret Service (1969) "


hulkargh posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

blackknight99 voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

hulkargh posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Kandi voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

MK-677 posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Viro voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

joseph voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

AnotherD@y voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for an image 2 years ago

Granville Barte voted for 4 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 3 images 2 years, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for 3 images 2 years, 6 months ago

sh56 voted for 13 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

davidfromlille posted 4 images 2 years, 10 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 3 years ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 3 years ago
Dames (755 person items)
TrekMedic posted a image 3 years ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years ago

Viro voted for 3 images 3 years, 1 month ago

Dave voted for 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

Dave posted 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

MK-677 posted 2 images 3 years, 7 months ago