Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Caterina Reminy Scorsone

Age: 42, born 16 October 1981

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: Canada

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

102 votes
Hottest Canadian Women (142 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 11 comments
84 votes
The Great White North List (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
65 votes
Famous Libras - Ladies ♎ (206 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
61 votes
blue eyes dark hair (female) (283 items)
list by evvie
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
55 votes
Babes of ABC 2014-15 TV Season (101 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 9 years, 9 months ago

Photos

22 votes
11 votes
11 votes
11 votes
11 votes

Description: Caterina Scorsone is a Canadian actress. She is best known for her role as Amelia Shepherd on "Private Practice" and her role as Alice Hamilton in "Alice". Scorsone was born in Toronto, Ontario. She is the middle child of five in her family. Her 4 siblings include: 2 older twin sisters (Francesca and Jovanna) and 2 younger siblings: a sister (actress Deborah Scorsone) and a brother. Caterina's younger sister Deborah is perhaps best known for her lead role, Lucy Dark, in the 1995 "Goosebumps" episode "The Girl Who Cried Monster", her sole acting credit. Her older sister, actress Francesc ... (more)
Tags: Actress (11), Canadian (4), Brunette (3), Blue Eyes (2), Born 1981 (2), Born In 1981 (2), Pale (1), Scorsone Sisters (1), 5+ (1), Born October 18 (1), October 16 (1), Born In October (1), Born In Canada (1), Hot (1), University Of Toronto (1), 1981 (1), White (1), Female (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2487 Watched
2. Castle (2009)
Rating:
7.7
750 Watched
3. Goosebumps (1995)
Rating:
6.7
346 Watched
Rating:
6.6
305 Watched
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
460 Watched
Rating:
5.9
137 Watched
Rating:
6.7
99 Watched
Rating:
5.8
17 Watched
Rating:
7
14 want to see




Update feed

dracentaur voted for an image 4 days, 17 hours ago

footsmell3 posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Battleax voted for an image 10 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

Smiler1 voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Zippyjet posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Zippyjet voted for 5 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Zippyjet voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

fuskator voted for 4 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Jenő Czetli voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

DJ95 voted for 13 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

fuskator voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Caterina Reminy Scorsone16 October 1981Scorsone has 3 children:• Eliza Giles (2012);• Paloma Michaela Giles (2016);• Arwen Lucinda Giles (2019);"


Henrike voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Riaz Ahmed voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
fuskator voted for 12 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

EFPaisley voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Caterina ScorsoneCanadian-American Actress• Italian;• English;• Scottish;• Swedish; "


Egb voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

Smtx.mw voted for 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1057 person items)

"Caterina ScorsoneCanadian-American Actress "


Razorback voted for 2 images 3 years, 9 months ago

MUZE voted for 33 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

MUZE voted for 22 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 4 years ago
Libra (185 person items)
L90 added this to a list 4 years ago
She Got Flowers in Her Hair (559 beauty items)
L90 added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
The Spring is Coming (220 person items)
Henny voted for 8 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago

cekadidas voted for 29 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Henny voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

mikypapa added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
EatMorePez voted for an image 5 years ago

Henny voted for 2 images 5 years ago

Gareth Hardy voted for an image 5 years ago


« Prev12 Next »