Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Steven Demetre Georgiou

Age: 75, born 21 July 1948

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

139 votes
V.I.P. Pokemon version (11 items)
list by Time Bomb
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 23 comments
55 votes
500 Greatest Album Sleeves! (307 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 7 comments
52 votes
Favorite British Male Singers (23 items)
list by kathy
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 6 comments
43 votes
If the School Of Rock Was Real... (295 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
42 votes
The 50 worst album covers ever (50 items)
list by Dan
Published 13 years ago 25 comments

Cat Stevens Videos

Cat Stevens - Oh Very Young

90 Views, 2 votes

Added 10 years ago


Cat Stevens - Morning has broken 1976

89 Views, 2 votes

Added 10 years ago


Wild World - Cat Stevens

85 Views, 2 votes

Added 10 years ago




Photos

4 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Yusuf Islam, commonly known by his former stage name Cat Stevens, is an English singer-songwriter, multi-instrumentalist, humanitarian and education philanthropist. He is a prominent convert to Islam.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
726 Watched
Rating:
6.1
394 Watched
Rating:
7.3
222 Watched
Rating:
7.8
123 Watched
5. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
7.4
112 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
41 own
Rating:
7.6
22 own
Rating:
8.3
25 own
Rating:
8.2
15 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
821 Watched
2. Hal (2018)
Rating:
7.5
3 Watched
Rating:
6
3 Watched




Update feed

pierrick17 posted a comment on this image 2 months ago

"Single "Wild World" (1970) vinyl side 1."


pierrick17 posted a image 2 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 11 months ago

ressan voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Ccake voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
The Rock and Roll Hall of Fame (420 music items)

"CLASS OF 2014PERFORMERSCAT STEVENSโ— FOLK โ— POP โ— ROCK โ— ISLAMIC โ—STEVEN DEMETRE GEORGIOU Born: 21 July 1948RIAA CERTIFICATIONS- = STUDIO ALBUMS = - โ–บ Gold: 4 - Platinum: 2 - Multi-Platinum: 2 โ—„KEY SONGSFather and Son (1970)- ranked #408 on Rolling Stone's '500 Greatest Songs'"


Onion Jack voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

klasse1997 added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Leo added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
chloe51 voted for 3 images 5 years, 11 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago