Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Cassandra Rae Steele

Age: 33, born 2 December 1989

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Favian Martinez


Lists

362 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 11 comments
294 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 16 comments
94 votes
Young actresses born after 1980 (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 8 comments
64 votes
Sparkles Part III (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
63 votes
Girls Girls Girls (41 items)
list by veganvoodoo
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 4 comments

Cassie Steele Videos

"BlueBird" by Cassie Steele

71 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago


Cassie Steele-Hollywood(Karaoke/Instrumental)

57 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

22 votes
19 votes
17 votes
15 votes
14 votes

Description: Steele was born in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. She began crafting her own songs to go with her poetry when she was in the first grade, she then began taking singing lessons. She attended London School of Dance in Scarborough, Ontario and trained in ballet and jazz dance. Steele has been a regular cast member on Degrassi: The Next Generation playing the character of Manny Santos since she was eleven years old. Steele also appeared in the 2007 MTV movie, Super Sweet 16: The Movie. At the age of thirteen Cassie wrote and recorded the song “Prayer” which was used nationally to promote HIV/AIDS awareness. Her debut album, How M ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
839 Watched
Rating:
7
309 Watched
3. Relic Hunter (1999)
Rating:
6
136 Watched
4. Instant Star (2004)
Rating:
6.7
54 Watched
Rating:
6.6
38 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
14 Watched
Rating:
1.5
7 want to see
Rating:
3
3 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched




Music

Rating:
7.5
1 want this




Update feed

asssslover 1 week, 1 day ago
farmacevt voted for 2 images 1 week, 5 days ago

drainthemain 1 month ago
psow voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

psow voted for 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

mrphotogen 1 month, 3 weeks ago
emerica voted for an image 2 months ago

nand 4 months ago
meouchagainnn voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 6 months ago

emerica voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

Veilor 8 months, 2 weeks ago
L90 added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2198 person items)
lovedriver voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 1 year ago

lovedriver voted for 5 images 1 year ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

sal3000 1 year, 3 months ago
musicbillboar 1 year, 6 months ago
lovechopard 1 year, 6 months ago
darakan voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Melting Pot (2268 person items)

"Cassandra Rae SteeleCanadian Actress & Singer-Songwriter• English;• Filipino; "


Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

DJ95 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

emerica voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago
Smtx.mw voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

lord0j 2 years ago
steve1955 2 years ago
apo55a 2 years ago
hollywoodparis 2 years, 1 month ago
topcollection 2 years, 1 month ago
1963 2 years, 1 month ago
Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Henny voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

David Roffidal 2 years, 3 months ago

« Prev12 3 Next »