Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Cassi Nicole Thomson

Age: 28, born 14 August 1993

Country of origin: Australia

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

350 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 11 comments
275 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 16 comments
94 votes
Young actresses born after 1980 (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 8 comments
62 votes
Beauties Born 1993 (14 items)
list by Aisling
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
24 votes
AUSTRALIA'S HOTTEST (255 items)
list by djjetz
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Cassi Thomson Videos

Cassi Thomson & Skyler Day Singing Hallelujah

96 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago


Cassi Thomson on set with ABC Switched at Birth

71 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago


Cassi Thomson Interview - "Switched at Birth" Season 2

64 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago




Photos

15 votes
14 votes
13 votes
11 votes
11 votes

Description: Cassi Nicole Thomson is an Australian-born American actress and singer. She is known for her recurring role as Cara Lynn Walker in the television series Big Love and for her role as Nikki Papagus on the series Switched at Birth. She has also guest starred in several television series, such as Without a Trace, ER, House M.D., and CSI: Miami. Thomson was born in Queensland, Australia. She lived on a ranch in Vanuatu until she was 5 years old after which her family moved to New Haven, Missouri. She currently lives in Los Angeles, California. In addition to acting on television series, Thomson currently works in the music indu ... (more)
Tags: Born 1993 (5), Cute (2), Actress (2), Singer (2), Female (1), 1993 (1), Actor (1), Blonde (1), Brown Eyes (1), Born In 1993 (1), Born In August (1), August 14 (1), Australian-american (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4239 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2514 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1752 Watched
4. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1616 Watched
5. NCIS
Rating:
7.5
920 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Left Behind (2014)
Rating:
3.1
113 Watched
2. Gloria Bell (2019)
Rating:
5.9
31 Watched
3. Grave Halloween (2013)
Rating:
3.3
13 Watched
4. A Sunday Horse (2016)
Rating:
6.8
6 Watched
Rating:
5.8
5 Watched




Update feed

runninlikehell voted for 3 images 3 weeks, 6 days ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Darknight posted 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

time50 voted for 4 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

perod voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

lovedriver voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

knoxcameron voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Henny voted for 4 images 2 years, 3 months ago

Johnny voted for 5 images 2 years, 5 months ago

cekadidas voted for 45 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Actresses (411 person items)
djjetz added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
AUSTRALIA'S HOTTEST (255 beauty items)
alopez1270 voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

Aisling added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Beauties Born 1993 (14 person items)
Smiler1 voted for 3 images 3 years, 11 months ago

cekadidas voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

loucamel voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

django123 voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

124 voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

tijtij voted for 3 images 4 years, 3 months ago

Victortx50 voted for 2 images 4 years, 4 months ago

EatMorePez posted 7 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago

DJ95 voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 4 years, 7 months ago

LimboJimbo voted for 2 images 4 years, 8 months ago

MUZE voted for 3 images 4 years, 8 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

alopez1270 voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

django123 voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

Smiler1 voted for 3 images 6 years ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 6 years ago
Sexy Leo celebrities (271 person items)
sanyi1004 voted for 10 images [View All] 6 years, 1 month ago

sanyi1004 voted for 2 images 6 years, 1 month ago

Dwxxx voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

irishblue voted for 5 images 6 years, 3 months ago

chance voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago