Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Cassandra Gay Peterson

Age: 72, born 17 September 1951

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Teresa โ€œTโ€ Wierson


Lists

209 votes
Celebrity Dolls by Noel Cruz (56 items)
list by ๋ฆฌ๋‚˜
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 39 comments
129 votes
Iconic Hairstyles (22 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 20 comments
90 votes
Red Lipstick (92 items)
list by Silvia
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 15 comments
84 votes
Icons of horror (25 items)
list by Larry Talbot
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 9 comments
81 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (274 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Cassandra Peterson Videos



Photos

22 votes
19 votes
19 votes
16 votes
14 votes

Description: Cassandra Peterson ( AKA "Elvira: the Mistress of the Dark") [ Born: September 17, 1951, Manhattan, Kansas] is an actress / "horror movie hostess", best known for Her hosting of "classic" horror movies on the T.V. Series "Elvira's Movie Macabre" in the early '80. Although Peterson was born in Manhattan, Kansas, She grew up in Colorado Springs, Colorado. She began her career at age 17 (Just prior to her 18th birthday) as the youngest showgirl in Las Vegas history in the show "Vive Les Girls" at the Dunes Hotel. After receiving advice from "The King" himself, Elvis Presle ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
2. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.2
894 Watched
Rating:
6.9
706 Watched
4. Medium (2005)
Rating:
6.4
588 Watched
Rating:
6.8
374 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
967 Watched
Rating:
6.4
801 Watched
Rating:
6.3
341 Watched
4. Roma (1972)
Rating:
7.3
172 Watched
Rating:
6.4
126 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.3
341 Watched
Rating:
5.7
64 Watched
Rating:
9
1 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
8.6
5 Watched
Rating:
8.3
3 Watched




Books

0 want this




Update feed

crazymetalhead added this to a list 2 weeks, 3 days ago
The Big Names of Horror (56 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

maxtor197022 voted for 3 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

onclelapin posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

minervaa voted for 18 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

minervaa posted a comment on this image 5 months, 1 week ago

"not she"


onclelapin posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 8 months ago

Gauntlet voted for 2 images 8 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 8 months ago

uniruler voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

heraldofwolves voted for 15 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago

GP79 voted for 3 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for 6 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

drugs voted for 8 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 10 months, 4 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 11 months, 4 weeks ago

sucker4beauty voted for 2 images 1 year ago

Nusch voted for 2 images 1 year ago

Nusch added this to a list 1 year ago
Famous bisexuals *updated (133 beauty items)
onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

onclelapin posted 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

GP79 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

heraldofwolves voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »