Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kemal Amin Kasem

Born: 27 April 1932 Died: 15 June 2014

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jean Thompson


Lists

86 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1613 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 7 months, 2 weeks ago 10 comments
63 votes
Arabic Descents (42 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 11 comments
15 votes
100 People To Meet Before They Die (129 items)
list by geojones100
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
11 votes
Entertainers Whom We Miss (122 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 7 years ago 8 comments
10 votes
The Birth Names of Celebrities (109 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 4 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Biography for Casey Kasem More at IMDbPro » Date of Birth 27 April 1932, Detroit, Michigan, USA Birth Name Kemal Amin Kasem Spouse Jean Kasem (21 December 1980 - present) 1 child Linda Myers (1969 - 20 November 1980) (divorced) 3 children Trade Mark Distinctive dramatic voice Trivia Father of Kerri Kasem, Mike Kasem and Liberty Kasem. Celebrity sponsor of the Great American Meatout on March 20, 2001. Announcer for NBC Saturday Mornings in the 1980s. A veteran DJ and the original host of the "American Top 40" radio show. Is of Palestinian/Lebanese heritage. Has his own website dev ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
1603 Watched
2. Johnny Bravo (1997)
Rating:
6.5
1383 Watched
3. ALF (1986)
Rating:
6.2
1186 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1097 Watched
Rating:
6
1051 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ghostbusters (1984)
Rating:
7.2
5164 Watched
Rating:
5
669 Watched
3. Fallen (1998)
Rating:
6.6
481 Watched
Rating:
6.7
284 Watched
Rating:
6.1
372 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1613 person items)

" "


SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 4 years ago
Guest Stars on Saved By The Bell (32 person items)

"Casey Kasem2 Episodes"


moviebuff added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Entertainers Whom We Miss (122 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
R.I.P, Legend. (168 person items)

" April 27, 1932- June 15, 2014"


Kandi voted for 7 images [View All] 6 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted 7 images [View All] 6 years, 11 months ago