Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Angenor de Oliveira

Born: 11 October 1908 Died: 30 November 1980

Country of origin: Brazil


Lists

13 votes
Os 10 maiores artistas da música brasileira (15 items)
list by Nusch
Published 15 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Brazilian Music (20 items)
list by Lucas Galvão
Published 12 years ago 4 comments
10 votes
O samba está com tudo (219 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 3 weeks, 6 days ago 2 comments
6 votes
Saudade (14 items)
list by kikatwo
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
5 votes
100 Brazilian Music Stars (100 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 2 comments

View all Cartola lists

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Samba (3), Brazilian (3), Born 1908 (3), Died 1980 (3), Deceased (2), Singer-songwriter (1), Cancer (1), Composer (1), Musician (1), Singer (1), Black (1), Rio De Janeiro (1), Poet (1), Died Aged 72 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9.3
4 own
Rating:
9.1
3 own
Rating:
8
3 own
Rating:
7
1 own
1 own




Movies

Rating:
6.8
18 Watched
Rating:
8
4 Watched
3. Os Marginais (1968)
0 want to see




Update feed

jeffpsych added this to a list 3 weeks, 6 days ago
O samba está com tudo (219 person items)
Nusch posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

jessiejane 3 months, 1 week ago
Magnifik 11 months, 3 weeks ago
darkolorde 1 year, 9 months ago
El Zumbador 3 years, 2 months ago
Nusch added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
titi 4 years, 5 months ago
Nusch added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Nusch added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Nusch posted a image 7 years, 8 months ago