Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Carson Jones Daly

Age: 49, born 23 June 1973

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Siri Pinter


Lists

63 votes
65th Annual Emmy Awards 2013 Fashion (118 items)
list by Dessolliรฉ
Published 9 years ago 6 comments
25 votes
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
22 votes
Talk Show Hosts (107 items)
list by Kid โ–ฒ
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
13 votes
Emmy Awards 2015 (172 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 7 years ago 1 comment
11 votes
Famous Cancerians (381 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Carson Jones Daly (born June 22, 1973) is an American television host, radio personality, and television personality. He is the host of NBC's Last Call with Carson Daly, a late-night talk show that began airing on January 7, 2002. After being on air for over a decade the show has recently received a pickup for several more seasons. Before his role as host of that program, Daly was a VJ on MTV's TRL, and a DJ for the Southern California based radio station 106.7 KROQ-FM. He has also hosted several notable specials including "Macy's 4th of July Spectacular" on NBC and "NBC's New Years Eve with Carson Daly". He ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
1915 Watched
2. My Name Is Earl (2005)
Rating:
7
1807 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1090 Watched
Rating:
6.6
771 Watched
Rating:
7.2
619 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.7
542 Watched
2. Joe Dirt (2001)
Rating:
5.3
563 Watched
Rating:
4.2
74 Watched
Rating:
6.5
13 Watched
Rating:
10
21 want to see




Update feed

Brian G added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Arizona posted 24 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Got Milk!? (58 person items)
Holy Godiva added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 movies items)

" CARSON DALYin... It's a Very Merry Muppet Christmas Movie (2002) "