Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Carroll O'Connor

Born: 2 August 1924 Died: 21 June 2001

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nancy Fields O'Connor


Lists

16 votes
We Have The Same Birthday (37 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
9 votes
Gone, But Not Forgotten (142 items)
list by rose77
Published 6 years, 9 months ago
9 votes
50 Famous TV Dads (50 items)
list by Denise
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Actors (392 items)
list by Mortal Storm
Published 6 years, 9 months ago
7 votes
Directed by Blake Edwards (541 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 4 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Died 2001 (1), Comedic (1), All In The Family (1), Funny (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Fat (1), TV Dad (1), Born 1924 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1051 Watched
Rating:
6.2
567 Watched
Rating:
6.2
335 Watched
Rating:
7.3
202 Watched
Rating:
7
185 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Cleopatra (1963)
Rating:
6.7
389 Watched
Rating:
7.3
263 Watched
Rating:
7.5
200 Watched
Rating:
7.5
146 Watched
5. Return to Me (2000)
Rating:
6.2
152 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
54 Watched
Rating:
8.3
4 Watched
Rating:
8
1 want to see
1 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
6
54 Watched
Rating:
8.3
4 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
8
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Brian G added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)
Brian G added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Stars on TV Guide (72 person items)
Kandi voted for 20 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted 14 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago