Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Carrie Marie Underwood

Age: 40, born 10 March 1983

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mike Fisher


Lists

267 votes
They could be siblings (100 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 38 comments
161 votes
Real or Wax? (64 items)
list by โ™ฅ CHANi
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 47 comments
128 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 10 comments
111 votes
Moist (99 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 8 comments
107 votes
Famous Vegans/Vegetarians (158 items)
list by Marie
Published 14 years, 4 months ago 17 comments

Carrie Underwood Videos

Carrie Underwood Says Shes White Republican Obama Black Hater At CMAs

430 Views, 2 votes, 1 comments

Added 6 years ago


Obama Attack By Carrie Underwood

252 Views, 2 votes

Added 6 years ago


Carrie Underwood gives 12 yr old first kiss

102 Views, 2 votes

Added 3 years ago




Photos

35 votes
31 votes
29 votes
24 votes
23 votes

Description: Carrie Underwood was born Carrie Marie Underwood on March 10, 1983 in Muskogee, Oklahoma and is a country music singer, songwriter, and actress. She rose to fame as the winner of the fourth season of American Idol in 2005. Underwood has since become a multi-platinum selling recording artist, a winner of six Grammy Awards, sixteen Billboard Music Awards, seven American Music Awards and ten Academy of Country Music Awards, among several others. As a songwriter, she has been nominated for a Golden Globe Award for Best Original Song. Underwood is also a two-time winner of the Academy of Country Music Entertainer of the Year award an ... (more)
Tags: Talentless (22), Ugly (19), Overrated (17), Awful (16), Annoying (16), American (11), Singer (11), Idiot (11), Boring (11), Untalented (10), Country (8), Blonde (8), American Idol (8), Racist (8), Reality Star (8), Conservative (7), Sucks (7), Disgusting (7), Fake (7), Republican (7)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2900 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
3. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
7
897 Watched
4. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
888 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Some Hearts (2005)
Rating:
6.8
67 own
2. Carnival Ride (2007)
Rating:
6.4
17 own
3. Play On (2009)
Rating:
4.6
9 own
4. Blown Away (2012)
Rating:
4.9
7 own
Rating:
4.3
7 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Soul Surfer (2011)
Rating:
7.1
254 Watched
Rating:
6.5
151 Watched
Rating:
7
13 Watched
Rating:
7.7
4 Watched




Update feed

minnebird voted for an image 7 hours, 9 minutes ago

chrisbarbaros posted 4 images 3 weeks, 2 days ago

chrisbarbaros posted a image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

chrisbarbaros posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

chrisbarbaros posted 6 images [View All] 2 months ago

chrisbarbaros posted 3 images 2 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

chrisbarbaros posted 7 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for 18 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

chrisbarbaros posted 7 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

TheMafiaBoss voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

chrisbarbaros posted 5 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

chrisbarbaros posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

chrisbarbaros posted 8 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

chrisbarbaros posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

chrisbarbaros posted 17 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

chrisbarbaros posted 7 images [View All] 3 months ago

chrisbarbaros posted 5 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

chrisbarbaros posted 6 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

chrisbarbaros posted 12 images [View All] 3 months, 4 weeks ago

Maverick added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Mavโ€™s Finest Legs (157 beauty items)
ebern voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

chrisbarbaros posted 5 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

chrisbarbaros posted 5 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

chrisbarbaros posted 6 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

chrisbarbaros posted a image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

chrisbarbaros posted 9 images [View All] 4 months, 4 weeks ago

Andrew Newman voted for 30 images [View All] 5 months ago

chrisbarbaros posted a image 5 months ago

chrisbarbaros posted 5 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver posted 3 images 5 months, 1 week ago

Zippyjet voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Zippyjet voted for 10 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 6 months ago

Pedja Urosevic voted for 5 images 6 months ago

Citroen2cv voted for 5 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 16 Next »