Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Carrie Frances Fisher

Born: 21 October 1956 Died: 27 December 2016

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 1"


Lists

311 votes
This is not porn (Rare pictures of famous people) (32 items)
list by Agata
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 40 comments
199 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 30 comments
193 votes
Jedi of the Caribbean: Curse of a New Hope (34 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 48 comments
151 votes
The 80 Hottest Women of the '80s (80 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 20 comments
139 votes
That 70's Girl (100 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 11 comments

Carrie Fisher Videos

A Tribute To Carrie Fisher

160 Views, 1 votes

Added 6 years ago


Carrie Fisher and Ellen Sellย 'Star Wars'ย Tickets

141 Views, 1 votes

Added 6 years ago




Photos

59 votes
32 votes
23 votes
20 votes
15 votes

Description: Carrie Fisher (October 21, 1956 - December 27, 2016) was a novelist, screenwriter and actress. She is most famous for her portrayal of Princess Leia in the original Star Wars trilogy, her bestselling novel Postcards from the Edge, and her autobiography Wishful Drinking. Fisher is the daughter of singer Eddie Fisher and actress Debbie Reynolds. She made her film debut in the Columbia comedy Shampoo (1975) starring Warren Beatty, Julie Christie and Goldie Hawn, with Lee Grant and Jack Warden. In 1977, Fisher starred as Princess Leia Organa in George Lucas' science fiction film Star Wars (later retitled Star Wars Episode IV: A New ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
6195 Watched
Rating:
7.8
5331 Watched
4. Hook (1991)
Rating:
6.4
3678 Watched
Rating:
6.5
3187 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4366 Watched
Rating:
7.6
3182 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2371 Watched
Rating:
6.3
2182 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1447 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
154 Watched
Rating:
7.4
5 want to see
Rating:
6
3 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6.2
92 Watched
Rating:
7.4
22 Watched
Rating:
9.2
6 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
3 own
Rating:
8.5
4 own
Rating:
8.8
3 own
Rating:
8.5
3 own




Update feed

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 month ago

TrekMedic posted 2 images 1 month ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month ago
My Favourite Celebrities (149 movies items)
burnodo voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

envisio voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

burnodo voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

TrekMedic posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
The Dark Knight (1988) (13 movies items)

"Rachel Dawes!"


TrekMedic voted for 2 images 2 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1846 person items)
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

kane5288 voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago
GP79 voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

dramo posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

dramo posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

yellowhair voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

yellowhair posted a video 2 months, 2 weeks ago
kgee67 voted for 28 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Aesop posted a image 3 months ago

drugs voted for 14 images [View All] 3 months ago

yellowhair voted for 3 images 3 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

elister voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

k1cam3 voted for 6 images [View All] 4 months ago

Leo added this to a list 4 months ago
ROADKILL41 voted for 11 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

lookleft2 voted for 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 5 months, 4 weeks ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (402 person items)

"1 image"


Val voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

ebern voted for 3 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

ebern posted a comment on this image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

"This photograph isn't too dated."


onclelapin posted a image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

Citroen2cv voted for 5 images 7 months ago

burnodo voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

starbird23 voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »