Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Carolyn von Benckendorf

Age: 71, born 6 November 1947

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

27 votes
Romulans! (46 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 8 comments
16 votes
Meet The Romulans (9 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 2 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
15 votes
My Mass Effect Movie Cast (62 items)
list by Rylvan
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
14 votes
I Was On An Episode of Star Trek Voyager (10 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 months, 3 weeks ago
5 votes
My Autograph Collection (25 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 2 comments

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Carolyn Seymour (born 6 November 1947 in Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire) is an English actress, best associated with portraying the role of Abby Grant in the BBC series Survivors in 1975. Her birth name was Carolyn von Beckdendorf, as a result of her mixed ancestry (her father was Russian and her mother was Irish.) One of her earliest TV roles was as the journalist Jenny in the BBC drama series Take Three Girls. In 1972 she appeared as Zita in the film Steptoe and Son alongside Harry H. Corbett and Wilfrid Brambell. Her best known movie role remains Grace Gurney in The Ruling Class in 1972, opposite Peter O'Toole in his Oscar ... (more)
Tags: English (1), Actress (1), Mass Effect (1), Dr. Chakwas (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
2141 Watched
2. ER
Rating:
6.7
1602 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1117 Watched
Rating:
7.1
650 Watched
Rating:
6.6
615 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Congo (1995)
Rating:
5.1
576 Watched
Rating:
3.9
551 Watched
Rating:
6
181 Watched
Rating:
7
84 Watched
Rating:
7.4
69 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted 3 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

browser posted 3 images 3 months, 1 week ago

Viro voted for 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
I Was On An Episode of Star Trek Voyager (10 person items)

"As Mrs Templeton in Cathexis and Persistence of Vision "


TrekMedic posted 3 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Meet The Romulans (9 person items)

"Commander Toreth in ST:TNG - Face Of the Enemy "


TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago