Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Caroline Mohr Sunshine

Age: 25, born 5 September 1995

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

318 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years ago 10 comments
88 votes
Young actresses born after 1980 (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
52 votes
26th Annual Kid's Choice Awards (31 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
46 votes
Celebs Look Like Disney Characters (20 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 8 comments
40 votes
red red red (298 items)
list by Helen
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

14 votes
8 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Caroline Sunshine (born September 5, 1995) is an American actress, dancer and singer. She is best known for her role as Barbara Winslow in the family film, Marmaduke, and for her co-starring role as flashy European exchange student Tinka Hessenheffer on the Disney Channel comedy series Shake It Up. Caroline Sunshine was born on September 5, 1995 in Atlanta, Georgia. She was raised in Orange County, California, and has two younger brothers. Sunshine began studying ballet at the age of 3. In 2006, Sunshine began going to professional auditions at the age of 11, and landed her first role in a commercial for Amazing Allysen th ... (more)
Tags: Born 1995 (3), Brown Eyes (1), American (1), Actress (1), Blonde (1), Born In 1995 (1), P (1), 1 ** (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

1. Marmaduke (2010)
Rating:
4
196 Watched
2. The Outfield (2015)
Rating:
7
1 want to see
Rating:
6
1 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Fish Hooks (2010)
Rating:
3.2
194 Watched
2. Shake It Up (2010)
Rating:
6.8
78 Watched
Rating:
6.1
7 Watched
Rating:
5.8
4 Watched
Rating:
8
1 want to see




Update feed

Smiler1 voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

allmadness rated this 6/10 1 month, 3 weeks ago
SomeBloke voted for 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

dougcampbell rated this 8/10 3 months, 1 week ago
Mirand´s Place War rated this 7/10 5 months, 3 weeks ago
joseph voted for 2 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

gohogs added this to a list 8 months ago
Red Carpet Sexy (#1) (66 person items)
gohogs rated this 10/10 8 months ago
gohogs voted for an image 8 months ago

m3tarry posted 8 images [View All] 8 months ago

Drahcir Phandark added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Disney Girls fav (35 person items)
apo55a rated this 4/10 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Weronika Guzenda rated this 4/10 9 months, 4 weeks ago
cekadidas voted for 22 images [View All] 1 year ago

Magdalena added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Actresses (374 person items)
deco2 voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

deco2 rated this 2/10 1 year, 2 months ago
sythus rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
jonslist rated this 9/10 1 year, 4 months ago
django123 voted for 2 images 2 years ago

joseph voted for 2 images 2 years ago

sophie85 voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

sophie85 rated this 8/10 2 years, 1 month ago
cekadidas rated this 10/10 2 years, 3 months ago
DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

iknowthat posted 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

carnamau rated this 7/10 2 years, 9 months ago
zorro1025 rated this 10/10 2 years, 9 months ago
joseph voted for 4 images 2 years, 11 months ago

The Eggman rated this 10/10 3 years, 3 months ago
chance voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

zhekin added this to list 3 years, 6 months ago
Rodimus added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Radek voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago


« Prev12 Next »