Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Caroline Jane Munro

Age: 74, born 16 January 1949

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: George Dugdale


Lists

173 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 70's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 21 comments
139 votes
Bond Girls (75 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 15 years ago 6 comments
137 votes
That 70's Girl (100 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 11 comments
107 votes
Actresses Sex Symbols of the 60s, 70s (64 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
84 votes
Icons of horror (25 items)
list by Larry Talbot
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 9 comments

Caroline Munro Videos



Photos

26 votes
23 votes
17 votes
17 votes
14 votes

Description: Caroline Munro (born: Caroline Jane Munro on January 16, 1949 in Windsor, Berkshire, England,) is an actress and model known for her many appearances in horror, science fiction and action films of the 1970s and 1980s. Munro lived in Rottingdean near Brighton where she attended a Roman Catholic convent school. By chance, her mother and a photographer entered her picture in a "Face of the Year" competition for the British newspaper The Evening News and won. This led to modeling chores, her first job being for Vogue Magazine at age 17. She moved to London to pursue top modeling jobs and became a major cover girl for fashi ... (more)
Tags: Actress (24), British (12), English (12), Beautiful (12), Bond Girl (7), Model (7), Brunette (6), Big Eyes (5), Sensual (5), Hot (5), Enchanting (4), Born 1949 (4), Female (4), The Spy Who Loved Me (3), Bond Villainess (3), Capricorn (3), Scream Queen (3), Hammer Glamour (3), Bond Babe (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
679 Watched
2. Casino Royale (1967)
Rating:
5.4
310 Watched
3. Maniac (1980)
Rating:
7
196 Watched
Rating:
7.4
183 Watched
Rating:
7.2
114 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
149 Watched
2. Space: 1999 (1975)
Rating:
7.1
114 Watched
Rating:
8.1
23 Watched
Rating:
8.4
25 Watched
Rating:
6.8
18 Watched




Update feed

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

steven2185 voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months ago

Jens Hamann voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Agirl voted for 3 images 2 months, 4 weeks ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 3 months ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 3 months ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

rosarome voted for an image 4 months ago

eltah voted for 2 images 4 months ago

heli voted for an image 4 months ago
selsun voted for 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

enaro voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago
lookleft2 voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 6 months ago
rico650 voted for 2 images 6 months, 1 week ago

nand voted for 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago


bobo93 voted for 2 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

classicvintage added this to a list 7 months ago
What a Woman (185 person items)
radigast voted for an image 7 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted a comment on this image 7 months ago

"Ahahahahahahahahahahahah... EPIC !!! What's little boy on all fours looking at ???"


Mass. Patriot voted for 7 images [View All] 7 months ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for 20 images [View All] 7 months ago

PwopaNawty voted for 145 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Jason voted for 3 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 8 months, 4 weeks ago

django123 voted for an image 8 months, 4 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 8 months, 4 weeks ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 9 months ago
ff1161 voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago
onclelapin posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

Campagnola posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Kandi voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Campagnola posted 2 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »