Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Carole Raphaelle Davis

Age: 62, born 17 February 1958

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

19 votes
Dames (811 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 6 comments

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Carole Raphaelle Davis (born 17 February 1958) is an actress, singer/songwriter and writer. Davis was born in London to a French mother and American father. She grew up in England, Scotland, France, Italy and Thailand and moved to New York City as a teenager. Carole attended the City University of New York and majored in Chinese studies and political science. After university she attended the two-year programme at the Lee Strasberg Theatre and Film Institute. As a singer/song-writer and recording artist, Carole was signed to Warner Bros. Records in 1989. Her record “Heart of Gold” was produced by Nile Rodgers. Her sing ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), Brunette (1), British (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Scrubs (2001)
Rating:
7.5
3078 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2155 Watched
3. Angel (1999)
Rating:
7.2
1405 Watched
4. Veronica Mars (2004)
Rating:
7.4
1289 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1211 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
469 Watched
Rating:
5.4
404 Watched
Rating:
3.9
114 Watched
4. The Rapture (1991)
Rating:
6.1
53 Watched
5. Ed Gein (2000)
Rating:
5.4
59 Watched




Update feed

A.Lozano added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Dames (811 person items)
dvirgueza added this to a list 10 months ago
Planet Hot (1947 beauty items)
zzzzz1 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

AnotherD@y voted for 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

kathy voted for 5 images 3 years, 4 months ago

kathy voted for 3 images 3 years, 4 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted 4 images 3 years, 4 months ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago