Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Carol Jean Vorderman

Age: 63, born 24 December 1960

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Patrick King


Lists

133 votes
Over 50 and beautiful (47 items)
list by DuckNation
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 13 comments
82 votes
Not Having a Good Day? (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
81 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (274 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
44 votes
The Nifty 50s (72 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
42 votes
Does This Make My Butt Look Big, Part V? (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 2 comments

Photos

26 votes
25 votes
20 votes
19 votes
19 votes

Description: British media personality, best known for co-hosting the popular game show Countdown for 26 years from 1982 until 2008. Vorderman's career took off in 1982 when she joined Channel 4 game show Countdown. She co-hosted the show most recently with Des O'Connor; before that Vorderman was co-host with Des Lynam and Richard Whiteley (from 1982 until his death in 2005). She left the show in 2008 and was replaced by Rachel Riley. Whilst appearing on Countdown, Vorderman began presenting other shows for various broadcasters including Better Homes and The Pride of Britain Awards for ITV, as well as guest hosting shows such as Have I Got N ... (more)
Tags: British (5), Brunette (4), Born In 1960 (2), Bubble Butt (2), Born 1960 (2), Cougar (2), Big Butt (2), Beautiful (2), Stunner (2), Pilot (2), Female (2), Hot (2), Endowed (1), Holy Shit (1), Great Body (1), Media Personality (1), UP TOPS (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
2226 Watched
Rating:
8.5
15 Watched
Rating:
10
3 Watched
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
335 Watched
2. Top Gear (2002)
Rating:
7.9
197 Watched
Rating:
7.6
172 Watched
Rating:
7.4
121 Watched
Rating:
7.1
113 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

Foolish Travels voted for an image 3 weeks, 6 days ago

nitevision voted for an image 3 months ago

rico650 voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago
lovedriver voted for 7 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

Jewel voted for 4 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

JDF61 voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

k1cam3 voted for 12 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

nitevision voted for 2 images 6 months, 4 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 12 images [View All] 6 months, 4 weeks ago

fullfathom voted for 4 images 7 months ago

fullfathom posted 3 images 7 months ago

fullfathom voted for 6 images [View All] 7 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 7 months ago

onclelapin voted for an image 7 months ago

mwbergr8 voted for an image 7 months ago

lovedriver voted for 34 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

steve1955 voted for 13 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 13 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

wowbowdown voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 6 images [View All] 9 months, 4 weeks ago

Chris Davies voted for 2 images 10 months ago

Chris Davies posted 114 images [View All] 10 months ago

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for an image 10 months ago

sharingcaring posted 2 images 10 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year ago

Chris Davies voted for 4 images 1 year, 1 month ago

QUESTMAKER posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

looksharp voted for 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
The Nifty 50s (72 person items)
TrekMedic voted for 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Venticello voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

fullfathom voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

fubard2 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Watcher voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »