Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Carole Ann Jones

Born: 13 February 1942 Died: 3 September 2019

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

128 votes
Youth and old age (53 items)
list by lili
Published 8 years ago 11 comments
119 votes
Beauties of the 20th century (167 items)
list by Nusch
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 8 comments
49 votes
Supermodels - Then and Now (21 items)
list by Daniela_C_xx
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
43 votes
Rest in Peace (399 items)
list by ercer
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
27 votes
Actresses And Models_24_1930s, 1940s, 1950s, 1960s (7 items)
list by rickterenzi
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Carol Lynley Videos

Carol Lynley BUNNY BABE

627 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago


Movie Legends - Carol Lynley

73 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

8 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Description: Carol Lynley (born February 13, 1942) is an American actress and former child model. Lynley was born Carole Ann Jones in Manhattan, the daughter of Frances (née Felch), a waitress, and Cyril Jones. Her father was Irish and her mother, a native of New England, was of English, Scottish, Welsh, German, and Native American ancestry. She began her career as a child model under the name Carolyn Lee. When she started acting, after appearing on the April 22, 1957, cover of Life magazine at 15, she discovered that another actress already had registered the name, so she modified it to the homophone Carol Lynley. Early on, Lynley di ... (more)
Tags: Actress (22), American (5), Born 1942 (3), Blonde (1), Died Aged 2019 (1), Died 2019 (1), The Night Stalker (1), Died Aged 77 (1), Blue Eyes (1), Sensual (1), Sultry (1), 70s (1), Beautiful (1), Model (1), Legend (1), Cute (1), Female (1), 60s (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
255 Watched
Rating:
6.4
260 Watched
3. Fantasy Island (1977)
Rating:
6
208 Watched
4. Hawaii Five-O (1968)
Rating:
6.9
123 Watched
Rating:
6.8
94 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
302 Watched
Rating:
7.5
78 Watched
Rating:
7.2
51 Watched
4. The Last Sunset (1961)
Rating:
7.1
24 Watched
Rating:
5.9
24 Watched




Update feed

G̲ʅσb̶∆ʅ J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ voted for 3 images 22 hours, 42 minutes ago

TrekMedic posted 7 images [View All] 1 week, 3 days ago

loucamel voted for an image 3 weeks, 5 days ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

124 voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Henny voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Henny voted for 3 images 3 months, 1 week ago

Campagnola posted 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Henny voted for 19 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

hulkargh voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

franceseattle added this to a list 6 months ago
franceseattle voted for 6 images [View All] 7 months ago

nitevision voted for 2 images 7 months, 1 week ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

ercer added this to a list 10 months ago
Rest in Peace (399 person items)
tijtij voted for an image 10 months ago

Haribo posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

fantazjusz voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

unclebuck77 voted for an image 2 years ago

Viro voted for an image 2 years ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

joseph voted for 4 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Duckman voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

Marboruc posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

Marboruc posted 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 3 years ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years ago

Zippyjet voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 Next »