Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Carol Ann Hovenkamp

Age: 50, born 23 May 1971

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Monty Grow


Lists

28 votes
Most beautiful women EVER and beyond (2646 items)
list by Scott Newman
Published 2 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
7 votes
Maxim Hot 100 - 2001 (100 items)
list by JROCK1772
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Carol Grow Videos

Carol Grow XFL

200 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Carol Ann Hovenkamp-Grow (born May 23, 1971 in Little Rock, Arkansas) is a former beauty queen, model and actress. In 1993, Hovenkamp won the Miss Kansas USA title in 1993 and went on to represent Kansas in the Miss USA 1994 pageant broadcast live from South Padre Island, Texas on February 11, 1994. She became the fourth consecutive delegate from her state to make the top twelve in the pageant, with an average preliminary score that put her eighth. Once the scores were leveled Grow placed twelve in the interview competition and eleventh in swimsuit and evening gown, which gave her an average score placing her eleventh overall ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Baywatch (1989)
Rating:
4.9
819 Watched
Rating:
6.8
73 Watched
Rating:
7.7
48 Watched
Rating:
6.1
18 Watched
Rating:
8.8
6 Watched




Update feed

sikaka voted for 3 images 4 months ago

EFPaisley voted for 2 images 11 months ago

Scott Newman added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Duckman posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

goldthwait voted for 4 images 4 years ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 2 images 4 years, 6 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 5 years, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

JROCK1772 added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Maxim Hot 100 - 2001 (100 person items)